Menu
Dragoon Brewing Company logo

Dragoon Brewing Company

Tucson, AZ United States

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 129,041

Unique (?) 46,057

Monthly (?) 139

You 0

(3.78)

83,997 Ratings

244 Beers

Official

We make beer we believe in, which gives us freedom. We share that beer and our passi Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Dragoon Amber by Dragoon Brewing Company

Tony Pfeiffer is drinking a Dragoon Amber by Dragoon Brewing Company at Courtyard by Marriott Phoenix West/Avondale

Can Can

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! Hopped Down (Level 59) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 59) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 79) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 79) badge!
Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company

Chris D is drinking a Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company at Brass Tap - Gilbert

Draft Draft

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge!
Dragoon IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

peterbilandzia is drinking a Dragoon IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 7) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 7) badge!

Check-in Photo

Florecita Juicy IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

Josh Heck is drinking a Florecita Juicy IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 80) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 80) badge! Hopped Down (Level 44) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 44) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 65) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 65) badge! For the Can (Level 99) Earned the For the Can (Level 99) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dragoon IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

Chris Roybal is drinking a Dragoon IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

Danky!

Can Can

Hopped Up (Level 57) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 57) badge!
Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company

Joshua Beeman is drinking a Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company at Narwhal Taproom & Bottleshop

Lovely new England style ipa.

Purchased at Narwhal Taproom & Bottleshop

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 4) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 4) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 2) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 2) badge! 2X Earned the 2X badge! Haze for Days Earned the Haze for Days badge!

Check-in Photo

Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company

Casey is drinking a Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company at Narwhal Taproom & Bottleshop

Tasty

Draft Draft

Hopped Down (Level 11) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 11) badge! Haze for Days (Level 68) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 68) badge!
Tagged Friends
Saison Blue by Dragoon Brewing Company

danny is drinking a Saison Blue by Dragoon Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Always love these farmhouse ales, kinda like a Champaign. Let’s watch some OT for the England Norway game!

Purchased at Caps & Corks

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dragoon IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

Steven Berthold is drinking a Dragoon IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Hopped Up (Level 33) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 33) badge! Beer of the World (Level 65) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 65) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 34) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 34) badge!

Check-in Photo

Florecita Juicy IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

Andrew Page is drinking a Florecita Juicy IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company at Dragoon Brewing Co.

Draft Draft

Hopped Down (Level 5) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 5) badge! Draft City (Level 18) Earned the Draft City (Level 18) badge!
Florecita Juicy IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company

Jason Neumann is drinking a Florecita Juicy IPA by Dragoon Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

I like the evenings at home much better than Arizona weather.

Purchased at Total Wine & More

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Dragoon Amber by Dragoon Brewing Company

Mike Farabee is drinking a Dragoon Amber by Dragoon Brewing Company at Tap Savvy

Purchased at Tap Savvy

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 84) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 84) badge! Paint the Town Red (Level 2) Earned the Paint the Town Red (Level 2) badge!
Tagged Friends
Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company

Hot_Dog_Flavored_Water is drinking a Nova XIV by Dragoon Brewing Company at Hair of the Dog

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Dive Bar Day Badge (2026) Earned the Dive Bar Day Badge (2026) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 4) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 4) badge! 2X Earned the 2X badge!
Show More