Menu
Metaoverhype label

Metaoverhype

AF Brew

Collaboration with Wild Lab, Zagovor Brewery, Stamm Brewing

Stout - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 1,208

Unique (?) 1,157

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

12% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.06)

1,083 Ratings

LoboBrew 2023 #4: Metaimperial Stout
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

vedeney is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

2,5 года эйжинг. Годжи, солодка, вишня, лакрица. Миндальная кислинка. Спасибо Баночку - И.

Purchased at Бобыльская дорога

Bottle Bottle

Better Together (Level 18) Earned the Better Together (Level 18) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 8) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 8) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Vsevolod is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Сироп солодки с какао и лакрицей, на любителя

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 5) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 5) badge!

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Alex Sofr is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Кайф. Мягко. Имбирный пряник, сухофрукты. Не сильно сладко. Прямо в кайф заходит.

Purchased at Hops Pub - Craft & Draft

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 16) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 16) badge!

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Vladimir is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Lci. Что то уж очень сладко, ваниль, печенье, шоколад, конфеты, апельсин.

Bottle Bottle

Sky's the Limit (Level 64) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 64) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 52) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 52) badge!

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Vladislav _ is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Очень хорошо было, прям очень

Bottle Bottle

Untappd at Home (Level 67) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 67) badge! Better Together (Level 28) Earned the Better Together (Level 28) badge!
Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Andrey Petrov is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Анис с годами никуда не делся. Своеобразная микстура.

Purchased at РусБир Варшавка

Bottle Bottle

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Sergy Gavr is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Wheel of Styles (Level 47) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 47) badge!
Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Eugene R is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Metal hata

Хайп прошёл, можно и пива навернуть. В меру сладко, апельсин, тонка, медовые намёки.

Purchased at PapaCraft BarShop

Bottle Bottle

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

kottabich is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Бар Амбар

Purchased at Бар Амбар

Bottle Bottle

Quantum Stout Drift Earned the Quantum Stout Drift badge! Recappd – December 17, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 17, 2025 badge! Social Drinker Earned the Social Drinker badge! 2X (Level 4) Earned the 2X (Level 4) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Stanislav Kalashnik is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Бар Амбар

Purchased at Бар Амбар

Bottle Bottle

Quantum Stout Drift Earned the Quantum Stout Drift badge! Recappd – December 17, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 17, 2025 badge!

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Sergey Fedulov is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Purchased at Beer Mug

Bottle Bottle

Sky's the Limit (Level 42) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 42) badge! Better Together (Level 20) Earned the Better Together (Level 20) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 29) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 29) badge!

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Лисцо = ^_^ = is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Ооооочень сладкое. Алкашечность чувствуется сильно. Но креозотная шпалочность минимальна. Сладкий крепкий стаут.

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 18) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 18) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 3) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 3) badge!

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Konstantin Korolev is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Сладко, но не слипается Корица-апельсин-шоколад, отголоски лакрицы(?) Интересная вещь, но все же более сухое нравится. 06.11.23 розлив, вторая пока отдыхает

Purchased at Баланс белого

Bottle Bottle

Cheers To You! (Level 9) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 9) badge! Sky's the Limit (Level 32) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 32) badge!

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Ilya P is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Постоял два года, все еще сладенько. Но в целом не плох

Bottle Bottle

Check-in Photo

Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Я и есть пиво is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Миндально алко носик. Глоток ликёрный приятный алко нема, тока на выдохе понимаешь

Purchased at Кубань

Bottle Bottle

Tagged Friends
Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Роман Да is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Hippodrome

аромат охуевший орехово-карамельный. во вкусе орех в кока коле. пойдёт(красота)

Purchased at Традиции Мирового Пивоварения

Bottle Bottle

Tagged Friends
Metaoverhype by AF Brew

Nox1us is drinking a Metaoverhype by AF Brew at Untappd at Home

Орех с черносливом, сладости в меру, но все равно на мой вкус приторно. Лайк за то, что алкашка скрыта где-то очень глубоко… срок годности 720 суток (где-то в ахуе одна бутылка Хадыжей)

Purchased at Традиции

Bottle Bottle

Better Together Earned the Better Together badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 6) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 6) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More