Menu
Smokey Islands label

Smokey Islands

Brouwerij Alvinne

Smoked Beer

Total (?) 711

Unique (?) 696

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

8% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.4)

643 Ratings

Smokey Islands is the result of a collaboration with Gili Drinks. Phi was aged fo Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Bronze 2025

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

SterlingAg is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at NUBA (누바)

Draft Draft

Bar Explorer Earned the Bar Explorer badge! Photogenic Brew Earned the Photogenic Brew badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Richie White is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at NUBA (누바)

Puckeringly sour, but brilliant

Brewery Pioneer (Level 59) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 59) badge! Down In Smoke (Level 4) Earned the Down In Smoke (Level 4) badge! Belgian Holiday (Level 9) Earned the Belgian Holiday (Level 9) badge!
Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Mirko Ehlen is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Gelernt habe ich allerdings nichts, der Brauführer war Ur Schwabe. Dementsprechend nur Bahnhof verstanden.

Draft Draft

Brewery Pioneer (Level 89) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 89) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 29) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 29) badge! Belgian Holiday (Level 8) Earned the Belgian Holiday (Level 8) badge!

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Bex W is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at Untappd at Home

Pineapple and ginger aroma, with a sweet honey background. Strong whisky barrel flavour, alongside lively Phi sharpness. I don’t like the smokiness but it can’t always be about me🤣

Purchased at Brouwerij Alvinne

Bottle Bottle

Cold One in Antarctica Earned the Cold One in Antarctica badge!

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

S wassink is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at Untappd at Home

Rook, zuur beetje gek. Ik vind het wel wat

Purchased at Stassen Vin & Cie

Bottle Bottle

Cold One in Antarctica Earned the Cold One in Antarctica badge!

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

JAEHUN RYU is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at NUBA (누바)

피트향에 파인애플산미 마무리는 생강 매운맛 마실수록 피트는 죽고 파인애플 생강이 강해져 밸런스는 아쉬운 편...

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Wojtek Łużyński is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at Untappd at Home

Mega złożone, współgra to świetnie torf nie przykrywa i nie jest to dla mnie tutaj wada o dziwo, piękna butla

Bottle Bottle

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Dawcioo11 is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Untappd at Home (Level 32) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 32) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Paweł Ges is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 98) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 98) badge!
Tagged Friends
Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Michal T is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Bottle Bottle

Down In Smoke (Level 27) Earned the Down In Smoke (Level 27) badge!
Tagged Friends
Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

ST * is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at Untappd at Home

Nose: initial Dettol soap (really), fruity, lemon, honey at the fringes. Structure: med slightly slick mouth. Sharp ginger, lemony punch-rising salty, puckering lemon-faint nose-led carb.

Can Can

For the Can (Level 49) Earned the For the Can (Level 49) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Nico Bol is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at Basic-Fit Waremme Rue de Huy

Taster Taster

Recappd – December 20, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 20, 2025 badge! Down In Smoke (Level 3) Earned the Down In Smoke (Level 3) badge!
Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne

Tanguy Simonis is drinking a Smokey Islands by Brouwerij Alvinne at Waremme

Purchased at De Struise Brouwers

Bottle Bottle

Down In Smoke (Level 11) Earned the Down In Smoke (Level 11) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More