Menu
White-Out label

White-Out

3 Sons Brewing Co.

Collaboration with Mikkeller

Strong Ale - Other

Total (?) 3,057

Unique (?) 2,829

Monthly (?) 6

You 0

13.8% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.36)

2,644 Ratings

A blend of Imperial Stout & Barleywine aged in apple brandy barrels for 28 months be Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Silver 2025

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Tracy P is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Warpigs

Bottle Bottle

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Untappd at Home (Level 18) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 18) badge! To Go Please Earned the To Go Please badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 59) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 59) badge!

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Eric Peck is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Vanilla and marshmallow with a hint of apple. Skål!

Purchased at Warpigs

Bottle Bottle

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Iron Man (Level 12) Earned the Iron Man (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Bjørn Mikladal is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co. at Mikkeller Tórshavn

White out of the taste buddies! This is a multi dimensional layered cake ! Fresh green apple brandy all the way, with hefty raisin and roasted layers. Ufff! A bit to apply. Update : bottom is best 4.5

Purchased at Mikkeller Tórshavn

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 37) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 37) badge!

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Rey Jiménez is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Bottle Bottle

Toast King Earned the Toast King badge! Sky's the Limit Earned the Sky's the Limit badge! Better Together Earned the Better Together badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 4) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 4) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 2) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Francisco Chavez is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

White-Out de 3 Sons Brewing y Mikkeller es una Strong Ale de 13.8% ABV que fusiona Imperial Stout y Barleywine. Añejada 28 meses en barricas de apple brandy, ofrece intensas notas de coco, vainilla, malta tostada y bombón con un final sedoso y complejo.

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 12) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 12) badge! Beer of the World (Level 4) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 4) badge! Iron Man Earned the Iron Man badge!

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Marius Loft is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co. at Hovefestivalen

Den bliver dårligere og dårligere hver gang man drikker en ☹️

Purchased at Mikkeller Bar Aarhus

Bottle Bottle

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge!

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

lusssss is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Jiri van H is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 60) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 60) badge! Better Together (Level 68) Earned the Better Together (Level 68) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Luc G is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Gewoon goeie

Bottle Bottle

Iron Man (Level 5) Earned the Iron Man (Level 5) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Rik M is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Untappd at Home (Level 31) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 31) badge! Sky's the Limit (Level 74) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 74) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 60) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 60) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Karen Jensen is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge!
White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Jenna Deursen is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Iron Man (Level 9) Earned the Iron Man (Level 9) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Coen van den Boogaard is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Bottle Bottle

Land of the Free  (Level 24) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 24) badge!

Check-in Photo

White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Maarten C. is drinking a White-Out by 3 Sons Brewing Co.

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 30) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 30) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More