Menu
Prospect label

Prospect

Foley Brothers Brewing

IPA - Imperial / Double New England / Hazy

Total (?) 41,251

Unique (?) 31,298

Monthly (?) 29

You 0

9% ABV

90 IBU

(4.22)

29,022 Ratings

Unfiltered double IPA brewed with a special blend of malt, barley and oats. This eas Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

Lee Cherubin is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Kettles & Grains

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 61) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 61) badge!
Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

Russellcoco is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing at Hops 44

Wow

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) badge!
Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

John Maliwacki is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing at Foley Brothers Brewing

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 55) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 55) badge! 2X (Level 19) Earned the 2X (Level 19) badge!
Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

steven muir is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing at Hops 44

Draft Draft

Haze for Days (Level 77) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 77) badge!

Check-in Photo

Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

Bobby AAces is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing at Hops 44

Draft Draft

Hops 44 Earned the Hops 44 badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 51) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 51) badge! Haze for Days (Level 79) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 79) badge!

Check-in Photo

Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

LuvHops is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing at Untappd at Home

Jealous of all the mid-day check-ins! Catching up!

Purchased at Bennington Beverage Outlet

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

~Christina~ is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing at Foley Brothers Brewing

9% DIPA - pineapple goodness. Very chill vibes

Purchased at Foley Brothers Brewing

Taster Taster

Taster, Please (Level 8) Earned the Taster, Please (Level 8) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

Randy McKirryher is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

Very good! Different

Can Can

Hazy IPA Day (2026) Earned the Hazy IPA Day (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 19) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 19) badge!
Tagged Friends
Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

Vince Crockett is drinking a Prospect by Foley Brothers Brewing

Purchased at Pamplemousse

Can Can

Hopped Up (Level 36) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 36) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More