Menu
Train To Valhalla label

Train To Valhalla

False Idol Brewing

Barleywine - English

Total (?) 756

Unique (?) 632

Monthly (?) 13

You 0

13% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.13)

570 Ratings

This big beer will sneak you into the beautiful city of Valhalla with ease. Barleywi Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Silver 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Greg Purnell is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing at Barley's Beer Barn

Purchased at Barley's Beer Barn

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 59) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 59) badge! For the Can (Level 13) Earned the For the Can (Level 13) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

GregSVT is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing at False Idol Brewing

Really nice English BW.

Draft Draft

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Central USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Central USA) badge! The Wine of Beers  (Level 21) Earned the The Wine of Beers (Level 21) badge!

Check-in Photo

Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Nate Thompson is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Draft Draft

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Central USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Central USA) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 18) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 18) badge! Land of the Free (Level 66) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 66) badge!
Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Jay Vee is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Tailgating with @sammerssc before @USMNT

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge!

Check-in Photo

Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Jason Burak is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Can Can

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge!

Check-in Photo

Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Jon Strauss is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing at Blue Lot 1

Can Can

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge!
Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Colin Greene is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

The Wine of Beers (Level 4) Earned the The Wine of Beers (Level 4) badge!
Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

El Gilberto is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing at False Idol Brewing

Taster Taster

The Wine of Beers (Level 10) Earned the The Wine of Beers (Level 10) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Steve Gagne is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Had 3 true to style English barleywines in the past week and this is the best of the bunch.

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing

Steven On The Move is drinking a Train To Valhalla by False Idol Brewing at False Idol Brewing

Rich, reddish brown hue. Toffee on the nose. Malty with toffee upfront and some sneaky booziness and sweetness.

Taster Taster

Tagged Friends
Show More