Menu
Boulder Beer logo

Boulder Beer

Denver, CO United States

Contract Brewery

Total (?) 863,661

Unique (?) 355,398

Monthly (?) 38

You 0

(3.66)

626,151 Ratings

11 Beers

Official

Boulder Beer is Colorado's most original Craft brewery. Started in 1979, Boulder Bee Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Sundance Amber Ale by Boulder Beer

Phillip Adams is drinking a Sundance Amber Ale by Boulder Beer at West End Tavern

Shoutout Sundance shoutout beer

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 22) Earned the Draft City (Level 22) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 34) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 34) badge!

Check-in Photo

Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer

Nik83 is drinking a Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer at Il Santo Bevitore

Draft Draft

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) badge! To The Port Earned the To The Port badge!
Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer

Paul Serrano is drinking a Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer at Stout St Social

Draft Draft

Purchased at Stout St Social

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Beer Foodie (Level 36) Earned the Beer Foodie (Level 36) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 98) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 98) badge! Draft City (Level 83) Earned the Draft City (Level 83) badge!
Killer Penguin (2009) by Boulder Beer

Andreas Meinel is drinking a Killer Penguin (2009) by Boulder Beer at Peakway Taps

Purchased at Peakway Taps

Bottle Bottle

Sky's the Limit (Level 44) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 44) badge! The Wine of Beers (Level 3) Earned the The Wine of Beers (Level 3) badge!

Check-in Photo

Killer Penguin (2009) by Boulder Beer

Sean Miller is drinking a Killer Penguin (2009) by Boulder Beer at Peakway Taps

+17 years

Bottle Bottle

The Wine of Beers (Level 7) Earned the The Wine of Beers (Level 7) badge!
Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer

Mike S is drinking a Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer at Stout St Social

Purchased at Stout St Social

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Brew Traveler (Level 2) Earned the Brew Traveler (Level 2) badge! Beer Foodie (Level 4) Earned the Beer Foodie (Level 4) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 14) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 14) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 22) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 22) badge!
Sundance Amber Ale by Boulder Beer

James Mitchell is drinking a Sundance Amber Ale by Boulder Beer at Boulder Social

Verified Adventure (Level 8) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 8) badge! Land of the Free (Level 9) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 9) badge!
Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer

James Mitchell is drinking a Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer at Boulder Social

Purchased at Boulder Social

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 6) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 6) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 5) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 5) badge!
Buffalo Gold by Boulder Beer

Arthur Brant is drinking a Buffalo Gold by Boulder Beer at Stout St Social

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 50) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 50) badge! Hopped Down (Level 21) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 21) badge! Land of the Free (Level 95) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 95) badge!

Check-in Photo

Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer

Bill Newberry is drinking a Shake Chocolate Porter by Boulder Beer at Untappd at Home

Got to love it

Bottle Bottle

To The Port (Level 26) Earned the To The Port (Level 26) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More