Menu
Double Citra Daydream label

Double Citra Daydream

Other Half Brewing Co.

IPA - Imperial / Double New England / Hazy

Total (?) 63,929

Unique (?) 45,923

Monthly (?) 400

You 0

8.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.41)

42,853 Ratings

An Imperial Oat Cream IPA loaded with Citra and Citra Cryo like it’s going out of st Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Gold
Bronze
2024
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Kory Lorenzon is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Bangarang Rufio!

Haze for Days (Level 7) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 7) badge!
Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Mike K. is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Can Can

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!
Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Joel Reynolds is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Livonia Liquor & Fine Wine

Can Can

Livonia Liquor & Fine Wine (Level 17) Earned the Livonia Liquor & Fine Wine (Level 17) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Matt Neilson is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Purchased at Rishi's International Beverage

Can Can

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 37) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 37) badge! For the Can (Level 18) Earned the For the Can (Level 18) badge!
Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Jeanne O is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Purchased at Cloverleaf Tavern

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 38) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 38) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 43) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 43) badge!
Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Jeff Pendleton is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co. at Cloverleaf Tavern

Can Can

Clover Crusader (Level 2) Earned the Clover Crusader (Level 2) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 39) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 39) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 40) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 40) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 42) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 42) badge!
Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

L C is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co. at Brouwerij Het Veem

Can Can

Haze for Days (Level 13) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 13) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Ron Snijder is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co. at Žil Verne Craft Beer Bar

Draft Draft

Land of the Free  (Level 30) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 30) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Cornelius Little is drinking a Double Citra Daydream by Other Half Brewing Co.

Birthday beer #1

Purchased at Off The Wagon

Can Can

Birthday Brew (Level 12) Earned the Birthday Brew (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More