Menu
Foundation Brewing Company logo

Foundation Brewing Company

Portland, ME United States

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 373,558

Unique (?) 103,768

Monthly (?) 734

You 0

(3.92)

275,807 Ratings

129 Beers

Official

Brewing a full spectrum of beers since 2014 in Portland, Maine. Visit our tasting ro Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Raspberry's My Jam by Foundation Brewing Company

Tiffany LaRue is drinking a Raspberry's My Jam by Foundation Brewing Company at Bar Harbor Beer Works

Draft Draft

Pucker Up (Level 8) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 8) badge! Fruits of Your Labor (Level 11) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 11) badge!
Tagged Friends
Raspberry's My Jam by Foundation Brewing Company

Chris LaRue is drinking a Raspberry's My Jam by Foundation Brewing Company at Bar Harbor Beer Works

Draft Draft

Riding Steady (Level 28) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 28) badge!
Tagged Friends
Jam Packed Blueberry Pie by Foundation Brewing Company

clammybird is drinking a Jam Packed Blueberry Pie by Foundation Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 37) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 37) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 17) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 17) badge! For the Can (Level 33) Earned the For the Can (Level 33) badge! Fruits of Your Labor (Level 13) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 13) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Bocce Pils by Foundation Brewing Company

D Vent is drinking a Bocce Pils by Foundation Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at The Front Porch General Store

Can Can

Riding Steady (Level 64) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 64) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 90) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 90) badge!

Check-in Photo

Jam Packed Blueberry Pie by Foundation Brewing Company

Ellen Law is drinking a Jam Packed Blueberry Pie by Foundation Brewing Company at The Hungry Diner

Really really good. Fruity, touch of sweetness at the end. Surprisingly smooth. Flavor is layered throughout

Purchased at The Hungry Diner

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 81) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 81) badge! Draft City (Level 36) Earned the Draft City (Level 36) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Afterglow by Foundation Brewing Company

Corné Vermeer is drinking an Afterglow by Foundation Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Gall & Gall

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 21) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 21) badge!
Afterglow by Foundation Brewing Company

Ben Janssen is drinking an Afterglow by Foundation Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Gall & Gall

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 39) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 39) badge! To Go Please (Level 7) Earned the To Go Please (Level 7) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 38) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 38) badge!
Show More