Menu
Brothers In Law Brewing logo

Brothers In Law Brewing

Utrecht, Netherlands

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 202,341

Unique (?) 87,853

Monthly (?) 1,000

You 0

(3.46)

183,040 Ratings

104 Beers

Official

Cheers. To family. These are the people you were given. With mothers as wallflowe Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Big Poppa by Brothers In Law Brewing

Job Heersink is drinking a Big Poppa by Brothers In Law Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Bierwinkel Hop

Can Can

Verified Adventure (Level 39) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 39) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 71) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 71) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 23) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 23) badge! Haze for Days (Level 9) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 9) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Triple IPA by Brothers In Law Brewing

Stijn Foster is drinking a Triple IPA by Brothers In Law Brewing at Brothers In Law Taphouse

Draft Draft

Bar Explorer (Level 2) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 2) badge! Sky's the Limit Earned the Sky's the Limit badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 24) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 24) badge!

Check-in Photo

Toque Toque Thuisbier by Brothers In Law Brewing

Gerard de Boer is drinking a Toque Toque Thuisbier by Brothers In Law Brewing at Toque Toque

Draft Draft

Wheel of Styles (Level 4) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 4) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 6) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 6) badge!
Tagged Friends
Yo Momma by Brothers In Law Brewing

Jurgen Woudenberg is drinking a Yo Momma by Brothers In Law Brewing at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

I Believe in IPA! (Level 53) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 53) badge!

Check-in Photo

Billy Goat by Brothers In Law Brewing

Ricardo Niepel is drinking a Billy Goat by Brothers In Law Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

For the Can (Level 66) Earned the For the Can (Level 66) badge! Going Dutch (Level 42) Earned the Going Dutch (Level 42) badge!

Check-in Photo

Big Poppa by Brothers In Law Brewing

Luc Mulaji is drinking a Big Poppa by Brothers In Law Brewing at Eetcafé Pandarve

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 70) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 70) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Twisted Twins - Sweet by Brothers In Law Brewing

Simon Hall is drinking a Twisted Twins - Sweet by Brothers In Law Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Schwarz-buckler (Level 3) Earned the Schwarz-buckler (Level 3) badge! Going Dutch (Level 9) Earned the Going Dutch (Level 9) badge!
Nutty Nephew by Brothers In Law Brewing

Hertog_jeen is drinking a Nutty Nephew by Brothers In Law Brewing at Wijkpark Molenvliet Woerden

Gewoon goor, heeft niks met pindakaas te maken wel heel smerig ! Wel origineel maar niet aan te bevelen.

Bottle Bottle

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Auntie Flaunty by Brothers In Law Brewing

Nathan Silver is drinking an Auntie Flaunty by Brothers In Law Brewing

Can Can

Hopped Down (Level 18) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 18) badge! For the Can (Level 22) Earned the For the Can (Level 22) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Son of A Gun by Brothers In Law Brewing

Rob Turkenburg is drinking a Son of A Gun by Brothers In Law Brewing at Untappd at Home

Lekker fris. Drinkt makkelijk weg. Niet heel uitgesproken. Prima.

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Show More