Menu
Hop Barn Brewing logo

Hop Barn Brewing

Greenville, NY United States

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 549

Unique (?) 183

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

(3.74)

448 Ratings

26 Beers

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

John Hickey is drinking a Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Purchased at Oscar's Cafe

Draft Draft

Brewery Pioneer (Level 20) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 20) badge!
Rhode Island Red by Hop Barn Brewing

Aidan Mulligan is drinking a Rhode Island Red by Hop Barn Brewing at The Trap

Purchased at The Trap

Draft Draft

Paint the Town Red Earned the Paint the Town Red badge! Land of the Free  (Level 14) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 14) badge!

Check-in Photo

Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Brad B is drinking a Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Drank this at Lake Effect in Salt Lake City. Refreshing, average.

Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Debra Rudd is drinking a Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Purchased at Porcupine Pub & Grille

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 4) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 4) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 4) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 4) badge!
Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Franz Rademacher is drinking a Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 88) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 88) badge! Crisp as Day (Level 12) Earned the Crisp as Day (Level 12) badge!
Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Jochem_Schraa is drinking a Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing at The Blu Pig & Blu Bar

Happig, geen schuim

Draft Draft

Apprentice Earned the Apprentice badge! Crisp as Day Earned the Crisp as Day badge!
Mongoose Mango IPA by Hop Barn Brewing

Martin Imrit is drinking a Mongoose Mango IPA by Hop Barn Brewing

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 23) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 23) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 68) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 68) badge!
Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing

Kody is drinking a Porcupine Pilsner by Hop Barn Brewing at Lake Effect

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 2) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 2) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 6) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Kolsch Pony by Hop Barn Brewing

Peter Lunstead is drinking a Kolsch Pony by Hop Barn Brewing at The Tasting Lab

It’s good. Surprisingly good and want to drink more of it. But don’t know about a pack. Interesting after taste that knocks it down but I’d say standard kolsch on that part.

Draft Draft

Tagged Friends
Kolsch Pony by Hop Barn Brewing

Hope Bensen is drinking a Kolsch Pony by Hop Barn Brewing

Cheers To You! (Level 3) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 3) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries badge!
Burnt Coyote by Hop Barn Brewing

Kat Feit is drinking a Burnt Coyote by Hop Barn Brewing at The Tasting Lab

I didn’t get a lot of flavor but Eric did- need to try again when my smell and taste is back 100%

Tagged Friends
Burnt Coyote by Hop Barn Brewing

Eric B is drinking a Burnt Coyote by Hop Barn Brewing at The Tasting Lab

All day drinkable. Green pepper taste but no spice.

Taster Taster

B.C. Nitro by Hop Barn Brewing

T is drinking a B.C. Nitro by Hop Barn Brewing at The Tasting Lab

Taster Taster

Heavy Weight (Level 9) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 9) badge! 2X (Level 23) Earned the 2X (Level 23) badge!
Show More