Menu
Six Hills Brewing logo

Six Hills Brewing

Stevenage, Hertfordshire England

Brew Pub

Total (?) 4,340

Unique (?) 1,572

Monthly (?) 50

You 0

(3.64)

3,522 Ratings

46 Beers

Official

Six Hills Brewing is Stevenage’s first craft brewery and taproom. Serving fresh Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Double Black Lightning by Six Hills Brewing

Meghan Woodring is drinking a Double Black Lightning by Six Hills Brewing at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

hefty without being boozy

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 35) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 35) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 37) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 37) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Black Lightning by Six Hills Brewing

Seth Woodring is drinking a Black Lightning by Six Hills Brewing at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Draft Draft

Heavy Weight (Level 9) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 9) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Would You Adam And Steve It? by Six Hills Brewing

Stephen Henley is drinking a Would You Adam And Steve It? by Six Hills Brewing at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Draft Draft

Night Out Earned the Night Out badge! Bar Explorer Earned the Bar Explorer badge! Verified Adventure Earned the Verified Adventure badge! Riding Steady Earned the Riding Steady badge! Brewery Pioneer Earned the Brewery Pioneer badge! Beer of the World Earned the Beer of the World badge!
Paul Rides A Polar Bear by Six Hills Brewing

Steven Hanson is drinking a Paul Rides A Polar Bear by Six Hills Brewing at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Again the name drew me in. Fruity hoppy sweet and malty ale with banana notes.

Purchased at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Cask Cask

Tagged Friends
Would You Adam And Steve It? by Six Hills Brewing

Steven Hanson is drinking a Would You Adam And Steve It? by Six Hills Brewing at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Just had to try this one. Bitter, Gooseberry notes in a hazy pint. Delayed posting

Purchased at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Draft Draft

Tagged Friends
Running With the Big Dog- Citra by Six Hills Brewing

Ethan Ungless is drinking a Running With the Big Dog- Citra by Six Hills Brewing at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Purchased at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Draft Draft

Riding Steady (Level 18) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 18) badge! God Save the King (Level 23) Earned the God Save the King (Level 23) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hanging Around by Six Hills Brewing

Andrew Jones is drinking a Hanging Around by Six Hills Brewing at Six Hills Taproom & Brewery

Draft Draft

Night Out Earned the Night Out badge! Cheers To You! (Level 7) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 7) badge!
Show More