Menu
South Sounder 2012 label

South Sounder 2012

Whitewood Cider Co.

Cider - Traditional / Apfelwein

Total (?) 70

Unique (?) 57

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

6.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.58)

49 Ratings

This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.

South Sounder is as native to South Puget Sound as it gets. This unique cider experi Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Joe is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Slightly tart and dry.

Johnny Appleseed (Level 22) Earned the Johnny Appleseed (Level 22) badge!
South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

K-Rah K is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co. at Beveridge Place Pub

Complex flavor, slight barrel aged taste

Photogenic Brew (Level 20) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 20) badge!

Check-in Photo

South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Lermal S is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co. at Schilling Cider House - Seattle

Solid, refreshing. Met the Brewers, great guys. Will be supporting them and serving at Thanksgiving.

Check-in Photo

South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Niall King is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co. at Beveridge Place Pub

Sweet full front taste dry finish kinda lacking character

Land of the Free (Level 2) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 2) badge!
South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Tonya is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

5 star cider! Saved as our dessert drink for the night.

Check-in Photo

South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Jeff Nelson is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Independence Day (2014) Earned the Independence Day (2014) badge! Johnny Appleseed (Level 7) Earned the Johnny Appleseed (Level 7) badge!
South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Jason is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Here's to a 2-0 lead! Well done Dave! GO KINGS GO!!!

South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

Bryce Snyder is drinking a South Sounder 2012 by Whitewood Cider Co.

A little too sweet for me

Johnny Appleseed (Level 2) Earned the Johnny Appleseed (Level 2) badge!
Show More