Menu
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager label

Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager

Warped Wing Brewery

Festbier

Total (?) 6,035

Unique (?) 4,342

Monthly (?) 125

You 0

6% ABV

25 IBU

(3.71)

3,989 Ratings

Lagerstadt. The city of lagers. Oktoberfest. The oldest standing beer celebration i Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Guitar Hunter is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Outback Steakhouse

I think this my first time for a draft and I believe it is better on draft day.

Purchased at Outback Steakhouse

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Paul D is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Geez Grill & Pub

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Jim Ruef is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Geez Grill & Pub

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Brandon Schwartz is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Warped Wing Brewery & Smokery

Purchased at Warped Wing Brewery & Smokery

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 63) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 63) badge! Draft City (Level 36) Earned the Draft City (Level 36) badge!
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Bryan Etherington is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Warped Wing Brewery & Smokery

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge! Cheers To You! (Level 10) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 10) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 88) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 88) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 100) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 100) badge! Draft City (Level 80) Earned the Draft City (Level 80) badge!
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Eric Cunningham is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Arrow Wine & Spirits

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 28) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 28) badge!
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

adam_bogart_18 is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Purchased at Minster Oktoberfest

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 17) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 17) badge! Draft City (Level 15) Earned the Draft City (Level 15) badge!
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Amanda Harris is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Jefferson Community Park

Can Can

Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge! Bar Explorer (Level 71) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 71) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 36) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 36) badge!
Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery

Brad Miklosovic is drinking a Lagerstadt Oktoberfest Lager by Warped Wing Brewery at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) Earned the Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 33) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 33) badge!
Show More