Menu
Bodacious label

Bodacious

Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

Sour - Berliner Weisse

Total (?) 392

Unique (?) 374

Monthly (?) 8

You 0

4% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.54)

347 Ratings

A delicately dry-hopped Berliner Weisse style beer with the added badassery of disti Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Silver 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

Robrecht Vanacker is drinking a Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Ich Bin Ein Berliner Earned the Ich Bin Ein Berliner badge! Pucker Up (Level 9) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 9) badge!
Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

zwingll is drinking a Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

Sour Beer Day (2026) Earned the Sour Beer Day (2026) badge! Playing the Field Earned the Playing the Field badge! Belgian Holiday (Level 2) Earned the Belgian Holiday (Level 2) badge!
Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

KikiK18 is drinking a Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery at Tipsy Tribe

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 17) Earned the Draft City (Level 17) badge!
Tagged Friends
Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

Giacomo Perini is drinking a Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

fresca e liminosa, con giusta componente di acido dara dal loro limoncello

Draft Draft

Apprentice Earned the Apprentice badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 4) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 4) badge!
Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

Alinda Brondsema is drinking a Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery at Tipsy Tribe

Draft Draft

Top of the Mornin Earned the Top of the Mornin badge! Draft City (Level 29) Earned the Draft City (Level 29) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery

Igor Stravinsky is drinking a Bodacious by Tipsy Tribe Brewery & Distillery at Beer Mania

Purchased at Beer Mania

Bottle Bottle

Belgian Holiday  (Level 38) Earned the Belgian Holiday (Level 38) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More