Menu
Visual Sounds label

Visual Sounds

Threes Brewing

Porter - Other

Total (?) 293

Unique (?) 278

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

6% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.96)

246 Ratings

Style: Robust Porter Hops: Fuggle Grains: Golden Promise, Pale Ale Malt, Malt Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Bronze 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Rich H is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Purchased at Threes Brewing

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Verified Adventure (Level 94) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 94) badge!
Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Deane Benedetti is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Moynihan Food Hall

Can Can

Pride365 (Level 3) Earned the Pride365 (Level 3) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 16) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 16) badge!
Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Stig Bateman is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Salt Pile

What did that dude do/say to Joey Chestnut for that charge.... QoW's 👸🏻 guess "I'd bet you'd eat more if they were dicks!" 😂 🤘 🍻 🖤

Can Can

Tagged Friends
Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Andrew Schlicht is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

American Craft Beer Week (2026) Earned the American Craft Beer Week (2026) badge! Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week Earned the Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week badge! Heavy Weight (Level 5) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 5) badge!
Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Michael Carlisle is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Montesacro Pinseria

Bottle Bottle

American Craft Beer Week (2026) Earned the American Craft Beer Week (2026) badge! Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week Earned the Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week badge! Middle of the Road (Level 70) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 70) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 44) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 44) badge!
Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Woody Chandler is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Chez Woody

Can Can

Good afternoon, Bro. Woody. How is your synesthesia today? Oof. Doc, CAN you speak in purple 💜? Red ❤️ and green 💚 gives me a headache! :=O

Purchased at Threes Brewing

Check-in Photo

Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Andrew Jezioro is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Untappd at Home

A porter, 6%abv. Pours dark black with a thick creamy tan head. Nice lacing. Plenty malty with strong roasty notes. Thus was followed by notes of chocolate and coffee. Malted oats create a creamy and full mouthfeel

Purchased at Half Time - Mamaroneck

Can Can

Pride365 (Level 10) Earned the Pride365 (Level 10) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Lynne Mattos is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Astoria Bier & Cheese (The Bier & Cheese Collective)

Draft Draft

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Land of the Free (Level 68) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 68) badge!

Check-in Photo

Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Jason Woods is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Foodtown

Can Can

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge!

Check-in Photo

Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Andrew Hurst is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing at Astoria Bier & Cheese (The Bier & Cheese Collective)

Draft Draft

Been hankering for English beers lately. Pleasantly tannic balanced out not-too-syrupy notes. Figs. Cherries? Idk.

Cheers To You! (Level 3) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 3) badge!
Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Austin McCormick is drinking a Visual Sounds by Threes Brewing

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 33) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 33) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 27) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 27) badge! Pride365 Earned the Pride365 badge!
Show More