Menu
Escape From Reality label

Escape From Reality

Three 3's Brewing Co.

IPA - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 2,514

Unique (?) 2,257

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

8% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.9)

2,073 Ratings

An all American DIPA featuring Amarillo, Mosaic and Simcoe hops. Aromas of ripe oran Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co.

Kevin Kraemer is drinking an Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co. at Leggetts

Purchased at Leggetts

Draft Draft

Bar Explorer (Level 92) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 92) badge!
Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co.

Thomas Prendergast is drinking an Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co. at Leggetts

Miami vices hit hard!

Draft Draft

Beach Bum (Level 4) Earned the Beach Bum (Level 4) badge!
Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co.

Matt Smith is drinking an Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co. at Leggetts

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 46) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 46) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co.

Lindsey Hanson is drinking an Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co.

Bottle Bottle

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 61) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 61) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 7) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 7) badge!

Check-in Photo

Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co.

ed_moshinski_123 is drinking an Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co. at Kid Rip's Tap & Tavern

Newbie Earned the Newbie badge! Cheers To You! (Level 2) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 2) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries badge!
Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co.

craig moyer is drinking an Escape From Reality by Three 3's Brewing Co. at Three 3's Brewing

This is touch fruit sweet.i get a lil dry orange peel..

Purchased at Three 3's Brewing

Draft Draft

Show More