Menu
Bone Tree label

Bone Tree

Third Moon Brewing Company

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 10,472

Unique (?) 7,716

Monthly (?) 89

You 0

6.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.05)

7,200 Ratings

IPA hopped exclusively with Citra
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Mike Lanteigne is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company at Beertown Whitby

Purchased at Beertown Whitby

Draft Draft

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Ye Olde Pub (Level 9) Earned the Ye Olde Pub (Level 9) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Gavin_Lecky44 is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Third Moon Brewing Co.

Can Can

Verified Adventure (Level 34) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 34) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 37) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 37) badge! The Great White North (Level 56) Earned the The Great White North (Level 56) badge!

Check-in Photo

Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Brock W is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company at Sunset Slope

Can Can

One more favourite splash at the bonfire. It is such a beautiful night, and so nice to relax around the fire with friends.

Purchased at Third Moon Brewing Co.

Check-in Photo

Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Geoff K is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company at Beertown Toronto

Draft Draft

Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 30) Earned the Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 30) badge!
Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Steve is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company at Beertown Whitby

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge! Ye Olde Pub (Level 6) Earned the Ye Olde Pub (Level 6) badge!
Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Mark Thurgood is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company at Third Moon Brewing Co.

Purchased at Third Moon Brewing Co.

Taster Taster

IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge! Taster, Please (Level 9) Earned the Taster, Please (Level 9) badge! Haze for Days (Level 15) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 15) badge!

Check-in Photo

Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

bert gerrits is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Beer Republic

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge!
Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Félix-Andrès Castro is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Ben Beaudry is drinking a Bone Tree by Third Moon Brewing Company

Pour la journée internationale de la IPA 🍺

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge! Haze for Days (Level 61) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 61) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More