Menu
F.Y.I.T.M. label

F.Y.I.T.M.

The Shop Beer Co.

IPA - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 8,278

Unique (?) 6,291

Monthly (?) 3

You 0

10.1% ABV

110 IBU

(3.86)

5,760 Ratings

We’ve started to refer to the F.Y.I.T.M. as sneaky! It is a blend of 6 different Ho Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

Kiran Means is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

nice and bitter

Purchased at The Shop Beer Co.

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 17) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 17) badge! To Go Please (Level 4) Earned the To Go Please (Level 4) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 17) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 17) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 20) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 20) badge!
Tagged Friends
F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

John Svechovsky is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co. at Moon Valley Grill & Bar

A solid IPA.

Purchased at Moon Valley Grill & Bar

Draft Draft

Dive Bar Day Badge (2026) Earned the Dive Bar Day Badge (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

Emma Johnson is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

I Believe in IPA! (Level 8) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 8) badge!
F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

Anton Wolf is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

Not too malty

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 29) Earned the Draft City (Level 29) badge!
F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

Paxton is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co. at The Shop Beer Co.

Draft Draft

American Craft Beer Week (2026) Earned the American Craft Beer Week (2026) badge! Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week Earned the Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week badge!
F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

Jeremy Saxey is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at The Shop Beer Co.

Draft Draft

Super Style: IPA - Imperial / Double (Level 4) Earned the Super Style: IPA - Imperial / Double (Level 4) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 36) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 36) badge! Draft City (Level 16) Earned the Draft City (Level 16) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

M Dey is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co. at The Shop Beer Co.

Oh baby this hits how a double ipa should hit. It takes me back for a second. I like it. There’s vanilla and wallop of hops and bitterness that I welcome.

Taster Taster

Hopped Up (Level 13) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 13) badge! Taster, Please (Level 14) Earned the Taster, Please (Level 14) badge!
F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co.

BK is drinking a F.Y.I.T.M. by The Shop Beer Co. at The Shop Beer Co.

Taster Taster

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 89) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 89) badge!
Show More