Menu
American Anthem (2019) label

American Anthem (2019)

The Bruery

Strong Ale - American

Total (?) 2,139

Unique (?) 1,939

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

14.2% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.06)

1,757 Ratings

This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.

This bourbon barrel-aged ale is inspired by peach cobbler - from the fruit filling d Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Will Leonard III is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Purchased at The Bruery Store

Can Can

For the Can (Level 46) Earned the For the Can (Level 46) badge!

Check-in Photo

American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Joseph Chlubna is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery at The Den

6/19/19 Not as peach heavy as I remember the ‘18. Considering it’s 7 years old, the cinnamon is remarkably strong & prominent. Still drinks like a dessert with a shot of bourbon, well under 14% 🍑🥃🔥 🫡🇺🇸

Purchased at The Bruery

Bottle Bottle

Check-in Photo

American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Ricki is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Bottle Bottle

New Brew Thursday (Level 79) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 79) badge! Iron Man (Level 6) Earned the Iron Man (Level 6) badge!
American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Martin Petrović is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Goblet - Beer Store ZG

Can Can

GOBLET - Loyal Patrons vol. VI (Level 18) Earned the GOBLET - Loyal Patrons vol. VI (Level 18) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 9) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 9) badge! To Go Please (Level 87) Earned the To Go Please (Level 87) badge!

Check-in Photo

American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Anders Dannevig is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery at Untappd at Home

Mere sjov end god. Godt at vi var mange om at dele.

Bottle Bottle

Untappd at Home (Level 76) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 76) badge!
American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

J Mo is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery at Untappd at Home

Cinnamon and vanilla, with nice stone fruit figgy balance.

Bottle Bottle

Iron Man (Level 13) Earned the Iron Man (Level 13) badge!

Check-in Photo

American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Juan Fajardo is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 61) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 61) badge! Iron Man (Level 7) Earned the Iron Man (Level 7) badge!

Check-in Photo

American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Michael Rhaney is drinking an American Anthem (2019) by The Bruery

Bottle Bottle

Cheers To You! (Level 11) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 11) badge! Iron Man (Level 13) Earned the Iron Man (Level 13) badge!
Show More