Menu
Black Taxi To the Moon label

Black Taxi To the Moon

The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Porter - Other

Total (?) 798

Unique (?) 688

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

5.4% ABV

42 IBU

(3.74)

625 Ratings

Impeccably balanced smokiness and full bodied bitter chocolate makes this Porter jus Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Glen Stowe is drinking a Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Jul '18. Bottled, 330ml from County Fayre, Folkestone, Kent.

Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

James Stepney is drinking a Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons at The Guinea

Draft Draft

Beer of the World (Level 7) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 7) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 7) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 7) badge! Tower of Beer (Level 12) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

David Denne is drinking a Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons at Goods Yard

Purchased at Folkestone Harbour Arm

Bar Explorer (Level 8) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 8) badge! To Go Please (Level 43) Earned the To Go Please (Level 43) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 26) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 26) badge! Tower of Beer (Level 34) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 34) badge!

Check-in Photo

Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Richard Roberts is drinking a Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Yesterday at the Harbour Arm in Folkestone (can't add as too far), always a reliable pint, smooth, a bit smoky, perfect for seaside contemplation

Check-in Photo

Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Richard P is drinking a Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons at Folkestone Harbour Arm

Ticks all the right boxes. Strong smoke flavours, almost bacon aroma. Thin mouthfeel, no coffee or chocolate but plenty of dark malt and a bitterish finish. Proper but also a bit overwhelming. One is enough.

Draft Draft

Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Evan Wight is drinking a Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

Taster Taster

Middle of the Road (Level 6) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 6) badge! Tower of Beer (Level 5) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 5) badge!

Check-in Photo

Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons

David Kim is drinking a Black Taxi To the Moon by The Brewery Of Angels & Demons at The Harbour Screen

Draft Draft

Apprentice Earned the Apprentice badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 3) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 3) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More