Menu
Groove Pineapple Wheat label

Groove Pineapple Wheat

Ten Pin Brewing Company

Wheat Beer - Fruited

Total (?) 5,290

Unique (?) 4,288

Monthly (?) 9

You 0

5.8% ABV

25 IBU

(3.7)

3,905 Ratings

This ale is a result of a collaboration with Moses Lake band, Dimestore Prophets. Th Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Bronze 2024

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Al Schrumpf is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company at Lazy River Taphouse

Good

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 78) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 78) badge! Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 8) Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 8) badge!
Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Dianne Ruxton is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Archie's Iga

Can Can

Middle of the Road (Level 27) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 27) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Alonso Velasquez is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company at Campbell's Pub & Veranda

Fruits of Your Labor (Level 18) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 18) badge! Hotel Hopper  (Level 18) Earned the Hotel Hopper (Level 18) badge!
Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Daniel is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company at Cease & Desist

Purchased at Cease & Desist

Taster Taster

Fruits of Your Labor (Level 4) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 4) badge!
Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

M K is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company at Visconti's Italian

Draft Draft

Fruits of Your Labor (Level 22) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 22) badge! Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 5) Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 5) badge! Pizza & Brew (Level 5) Earned the Pizza & Brew (Level 5) badge!
Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Rick C is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company at Couleegans

Good selection of draft at this old-fashioned bar in small town. Thirst quenching when it's 100° outside

Bar Explorer (Level 18) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 18) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Gustavo S is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 69) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 69) badge! For the Can (Level 40) Earned the For the Can (Level 40) badge! Fruits of Your Labor (Level 3) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 3) badge!

Check-in Photo

Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company

Shawn Burkhart is drinking a Groove Pineapple Wheat by Ten Pin Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Winco Foods

Can Can

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Untappd at Home (Level 30) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 30) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More