Menu
French Toast label

French Toast

Southern Tier Brewing Company

Strong Ale - Other

Total (?) 11,453

Unique (?) 10,420

Monthly (?) 4

You 0

8.6% ABV

25 IBU

(3.78)

9,655 Ratings

Toasted, sweet caramel malts blend into notes of maple syrup, vanilla, cinnamon, and Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Gold 2025

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Andy Moser is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

2024 year on an imperial ale? Here we go lol

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 41) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 41) badge!

Check-in Photo

French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Troy Snyder is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at Sun Outdoors Ocean City

Crowler Crowler

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 7) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 7) badge!

Check-in Photo

French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

John Moser is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Shangy's - The Beer Authority (Emmaus)

Draft Draft

Shangy's... The Beer Authority (Level 3) Earned the Shangy's... The Beer Authority (Level 3) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 51) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 51) badge!
French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Dannie Cummings is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Untappd at Home (Level 43) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 43) badge!
Tagged Friends
French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Connie Cummings is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! Untappd at Home (Level 20) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 20) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 58) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 58) badge!
French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Breeze is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at McKenna's Place

I need to try a full serving

Taster Taster

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Land of the Free (Level 63) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 63) badge!
French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Tim Heffley is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Unintentionally aged 2 years at the back of the fridge. Oops. 😅👌

Bottle Bottle

French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Invertabroad is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at Pecker Hollow

Delivers what it promises.

Bottle Bottle

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge!

Check-in Photo

French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company

Victor Quinones is drinking a French Toast by Southern Tier Brewing Company at Milla Cervecera

Purchased at Milla Cervecera

Bottle Bottle

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 30) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 30) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 64) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 64) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More