Menu
The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 label

The Boy & the Pup Volume 2

Solaris Beer & Blending

Collaboration with North Park Beer Company

Lager - Other

Total (?) 64

Unique (?) 64

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

5.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.1)

58 Ratings

This Rustic Lager was brewed with spelt, rye, oats, floor-malted pilsner malts, & Fr Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Silver 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

Jason Wiens is drinking The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending at Untappd at Home

From earlier this weeek

Can Can

Better Together (Level 60) Earned the Better Together (Level 60) badge! Lager Jack (Level 40) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 40) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

faydingyi is drinking The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending at El Nido

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 66) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 66) badge! Better Together (Level 15) Earned the Better Together (Level 15) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

Zero Zhang is drinking The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending at El Nido

很一般 不值100这个价格

Purchased at El Nido

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 28) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 28) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

Sarah Couture is drinking The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

Meh

Purchased at O'Shea Brew Co. - Taproom

Middle of the Road (Level 46) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 46) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 23) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 23) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

Torry G is drinking The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Solaris Beer & Blending

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 7) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 7) badge! To Go Please Earned the To Go Please badge! Better Together (Level 6) Earned the Better Together (Level 6) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 15) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 15) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

Corey Kolke is drinking The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending at Solaris Beer & Blending

Draft Draft

Lager Jack Earned the Lager Jack badge! Land of the Free (Level 6) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 6) badge!
Tagged Friends
The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending

Jack Kong is drinking The Boy & the Pup Volume 2 by Solaris Beer & Blending at Darkriver (乌河)

开桶第二杯,酒体浑,风味也还不错,后面只会更好。

Check-in Photo

Show More