Menu
Basement IPA label

Basement IPA

Scofflaw Brewing Company

IPA - American

Total (?) 84,254

Unique (?) 55,406

Monthly (?) 59

You 0

6.5% ABV

40 IBU

(3.87)

50,558 Ratings

The first IPA from our original basement brewery. This one’s made for people who lik Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

J F is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Draft Draft

I Believe in IPA! (Level 21) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 21) badge!

Check-in Photo

Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Stephan Reed is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Metro Cafe Diner

It just tastes better in Atlanta. And in a wig.

Purchased at Metro Cafe Diner

Draft Draft

Cheers To You! (Level 8) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 8) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 95) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 95) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 29) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 29) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 19) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 19) badge!

Check-in Photo

Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Jason Hernandez is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Fox Bros. Bar-B-Q

Bar Explorer (Level 41) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 41) badge! All the Meats Earned the All the Meats badge!
Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Jeff Driggers is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Middle of the Road (Level 79) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 79) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 80) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 80) badge!

Check-in Photo

Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Josh Kindzia is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Yard House Atlanta - The Battery Atlanta

Middle of the Road (Level 10) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 10) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 9) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 9) badge!
Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Bob Bender is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Bat & Ball

Draft Draft

Beer Foodie (Level 11) Earned the Beer Foodie (Level 11) badge!
Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Larry Lukasik is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Urban Pie

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 56) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 56) badge!
Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

Paulina Stone is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Yard House Atlanta - The Battery Atlanta

Cause Mike doesn’t wanna go to the actual Yardhouse. 😜

Purchased at Yard House Atlanta - The Battery Atlanta

Draft Draft

Brewery Pioneer (Level 3) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 3) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company

PJ Pedroza is drinking a Basement IPA by Scofflaw Brewing Company at Little Alley Steakhouse

Draft Draft

Brew Traveler (Level 5) Earned the Brew Traveler (Level 5) badge! Draft City (Level 34) Earned the Draft City (Level 34) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 43) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 43) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More