Menu
Clayton label

Clayton

Schilling Beer Co.

Pilsner - New Zealand

Total (?) 422

Unique (?) 380

Monthly (?) 57

You 0

5.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.13)

331 Ratings

Please welcome Clayton--our newest Pilsner! Featuring a distinctive New Zealand hop Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Gold
Bronze
2026
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Brennan Jones is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co. at Untappd at Home

Clayton and some cutlets! Boom bap!

Purchased at Greg & Jane's Beer & wine

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

David Ainslie is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co. at Sprinkles House of Tubular Meats

Interesting pills the New Zealand hops makes this a little happier than your traditional Pilsner 

Can Can

Tagged Friends
Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Ish Martinez is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co. at The Blue Door Bottleshop & Beer Hall

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 11) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 11) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 16) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 16) badge!

Check-in Photo

Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Trash is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co. at Fermental

Side Pull Side Pull

Anytime Schilling is on! We on!

Purchased at Fermental

Check-in Photo

Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Etienne The Beers Couple is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

🇺🇸 Crisp and floral, very nice NZ Pilsner. Thanks Rahul!

Can Can

Tagged Friends
Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Tom D is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co. at 19 Mile & Saal Roads

Clean. Love this one

Can Can

Crisp as Day (Level 21) Earned the Crisp as Day (Level 21) badge!

Check-in Photo

Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Rich Coleman is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Can Can

Crisp as Day (Level 14) Earned the Crisp as Day (Level 14) badge!
Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

New England Beer Guy is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co. at Schilling Beer Co.

Clear golden pour, sweet aroma, crisp clean finish!! Cheers 🍻

Purchased at Schilling Beer Co.

Draft Draft

Show More