Menu
Telepath Black Lagar label

Telepath Black Lagar

Rohrbach Brewing Company

Lager - Dark

Total (?) 47

Unique (?) 45

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

5.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.88)

43 Ratings

This Czech version of a dark lager uses a complex array of malts to impart a malty s Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company

Jeremy Rood is drinking a Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company at Rohrbach Railroad Street Beer Hall

Taster Taster

Recappd – January 2, 2026 Earned the Recappd – January 2, 2026 badge! Schwarz-buckler (Level 2) Earned the Schwarz-buckler (Level 2) badge!
Tagged Friends
Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company

Rachel Mason is drinking a Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company at Rohrbach Railroad Street Beer Hall

Draft Draft

Recappd – December 23, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 23, 2025 badge! Schwarz-buckler (Level 9) Earned the Schwarz-buckler (Level 9) badge!
Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company

Dan is drinking a Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company at Gillette Stadium Parking Lots

Can Can

Merry Punchmas! (Eastern USA) Earned the Merry Punchmas! (Eastern USA) badge! Lager Day (2025) Earned the Lager Day (2025) badge! Bar Explorer (Level 54) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 54) badge!
Tagged Friends
Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company

Jack Ruppert is drinking a Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company at Rohrbach Railroad Street Beer Hall

THE style... great example of... smokey roasty goodness

Draft Draft

Untappd Badgevent Week: Day 4 Earned the Untappd Badgevent Week: Day 4 badge! Lager Day (2025) Earned the Lager Day (2025) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 76) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 76) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 68) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 68) badge!

Check-in Photo

Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company

Dave Linkimer is drinking a Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

A smooth not too roasty black lager. Thanks Burketts!

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company

Lynn is drinking a Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company at The YoG

Fine line with black lagers... this one leans roasty (yay). Fat old black bread. Thanks, @LinkPSU22 !

Can Can

Merry Punchmas! (Eastern USA) Earned the Merry Punchmas! (Eastern USA) badge! New Brew Thursday (Level 88) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 88) badge! Schwarz-buckler (Level 10) Earned the Schwarz-buckler (Level 10) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company

Drew Yingling is drinking a Telepath Black Lagar by Rohrbach Brewing Company at The YoG

Full flavored. Excellent black lager. Thanks Link!

Can Can

The Dark Side (Level 24) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 24) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More