Menu
Rosebud label

Rosebud

Polly's Brew Co.

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 11,822

Unique (?) 10,108

Monthly (?) 148

You 0

5.6% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.83)

9,445 Ratings

Our flagship core beer - the style we're most well known for, and what we do best. R Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Ben is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Haze for Days (Level 22) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 22) badge!
Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Andy Slattery is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Purchased at London Craft Beer Festival

Verified Adventure (Level 10) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 10) badge! God Save the King (Level 45) Earned the God Save the King (Level 45) badge!
Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Lise Rødland is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co. at London Craft Beer Festival

Draft Draft

Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 46) Earned the Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 46) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Marin Mihalić is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co. at London Craft Beer Festival

Purchased at London Craft Beer Festival

Draft Draft

Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 95) Earned the Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 95) badge! Wailing For Wales (Level 12) Earned the Wailing For Wales (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Ben Harvey is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Draft Draft

God Save the King (Level 54) Earned the God Save the King (Level 54) badge!

Check-in Photo

Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Andy McAlpin is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co. at London Craft Beer Festival

Excellent 🤌

Verified Adventure (Level 2) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 2) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 8) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 8) badge! God Save the King (Level 11) Earned the God Save the King (Level 11) badge!

Check-in Photo

Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

sooperpooper is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Draft Draft

Brewery Pioneer Earned the Brewery Pioneer badge!

Check-in Photo

Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Darran Burt is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Middle of the Road (Level 56) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 56) badge! Wailing For Wales (Level 4) Earned the Wailing For Wales (Level 4) badge!
Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Nick Cooper is drinking a Rosebud by Polly's Brew Co.

Haze for Days (Level 100) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 100) badge! Wailing For Wales (Level 13) Earned the Wailing For Wales (Level 13) badge!
Show More