Menu
Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday label

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday

Polly's Brew Co.

Collaboration with Lost Cause Brewing Co

Stout - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 2,706

Unique (?) 2,620

Monthly (?) 7

You 0

10% ABV

50 IBU

(3.95)

2,466 Ratings

We’ve been lucky enough to be friends with Colin and Vik Stronge for many years thro Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Brett D is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Basically everything you want an impy stout to be

Purchased at Polly's Brew Co.

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 70) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 70) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

ejlj is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Beer Connoisseur (Level 3) Earned the Beer Connoisseur (Level 3) badge!
Tagged Friends
Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Mayo Brews is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Sky's the Limit (Level 34) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 34) badge! 2X (Level 68) Earned the 2X (Level 68) badge! God Save the King (Level 29) Earned the God Save the King (Level 29) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Hans Jensen is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at Væskebalancen Blågårdsgade - Bar & Bottleshop

Can Can

Verified Adventure (Level 56) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 56) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 48) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 48) badge!

Check-in Photo

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Niklas Kullberg is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at Kullbergs Ölhak

Can Can

New Brew Thursday (Level 94) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 94) badge! Wailing For Wales (Level 3) Earned the Wailing For Wales (Level 3) badge!

Check-in Photo

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Bier Baum is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at Leutra am Lommerweg

Herrlicher Abschlusstrunk! Könnte danach einfach einschlafen! Malz, Schokolade, Lakritze, Anis und Süßholz. Recht herber Abgang. Die 10% sind nicht zu merken. Trockner, hopfiger Abgang. Angenehmes Kaminbier.

Taster Taster

Sky's the Limit (Level 38) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 38) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Rosen Pils is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Schoki, tief dunkel, flüssig, herrlich süß, dick, Süßholz, feine Bittere. Freue mich auf den 8. Geburtstag! 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Dirk Braazzoo is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at Aabo Camping Vandland A/S

Druckiges kräftiges Motoröliges, ISt

Purchased at Beyond Beer Hamburg

Can Can

To Go Please (Level 57) Earned the To Go Please (Level 57) badge! Sky's the Limit (Level 24) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 24) badge! Better Together (Level 11) Earned the Better Together (Level 11) badge! For the Can (Level 40) Earned the For the Can (Level 40) badge! God Save the King (Level 13) Earned the God Save the King (Level 13) badge!

Check-in Photo

Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co.

Mariia S is drinking a Polly's x Lost Cause - 7th Birthday by Polly's Brew Co. at кафе "Віктан"

на чорний хліб насипали шоколаду

Can Can

Better Together (Level 59) Earned the Better Together (Level 59) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More