Menu
Kihoskh Barrely Winter label

Kihoskh Barrely Winter

Põhjala

Porter - Baltic

Total (?) 588

Unique (?) 555

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

12% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.86)

525 Ratings

A blend of Baltic Porter aged in Cognac barrels for 600 days and a Barley Wine aged Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Gold
2026
Gold
2025
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Markus Jørgensen is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Vuggestuen

Virkelig god, mørk øl. Med god smag af chokolade

Taster Taster

Sky's the Limit Earned the Sky's the Limit badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Marcus Nielsen is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Vuggestuen

Sjov combi af porter og barley wine!

Purchased at Kvickly

Taster Taster

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Niklas Horsbøl is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Mor & Far

Fandme mums

Purchased at Kvickly

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 91) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 91) badge! Terviseks! Earned the Terviseks! badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

William Eriksen is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Untappd at Home

En blanding af baltisk porter og barley wine

Purchased at Kvickly

Taster Taster

Sky's the Limit (Level 17) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 17) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Martin Brien is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Scandic Webers

Efter-frukost-barley (i kombo med imp porter) Väldigt trevlig fatlagring och härlig choklad o en lagom hint av lönnsirap. En av de bästa någonsin från Pohjala måste jag säga!

Bottle Bottle

To The Port (Level 44) Earned the To The Port (Level 44) badge!
Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Carl Strömberg is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Scandic Webers

Trevlig fatlagrad BW/BP. Mörk, torr, rejält rostad. Lönnsirap och konjak. Fin träig fatkaraktär. Choklad och kaffe.

Purchased at Kihoskh

Bottle Bottle

Verified Adventure (Level 54) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 54) badge! To The Port (Level 23) Earned the To The Port (Level 23) badge!
Tagged Friends
Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Kurt Nielsen is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Allindemaglegård

We think that this was extraordinary. Taste of cask is massive, but the viscosity of the beer is still high, despite the high level of alcohol and malt. Cognac was not to be found in the taste, but we still think, this is an extraordinary beer.

Bottle Bottle

Sky's the Limit (Level 45) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 45) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 49) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 49) badge!

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Lisa Johnsen is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Kihoskh

Bottle Bottle

Verified Adventure (Level 21) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 21) badge! Winter Wonderland Earned the Winter Wonderland badge! Heavy Weight (Level 10) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 10) badge!

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Peter Friis is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Meget, meget vinøs. Som navnet også antyder. Stærk men ikke min smag.

Winter Wonderland Earned the Winter Wonderland badge! Heavy Weight Earned the Heavy Weight badge! To The Port Earned the To The Port badge!

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Niek van der Schoot is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Bottle Bottle

Sky's the Limit (Level 72) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 72) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Philip Wemyss is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Purchased at Esbjerg Bryghus & Beershop

Bottle Bottle

Craft Beer Explorer (Level 53) Earned the Craft Beer Explorer (Level 53) badge! Terviseks! Earned the Terviseks! badge!
Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala

Lasse Andersen is drinking a Kihoskh Barrely Winter by Põhjala at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Recappd – January 3, 2026 Earned the Recappd – January 3, 2026 badge! Untappd at Home (Level 95) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 95) badge! Winter Wonderland (Level 16) Earned the Winter Wonderland (Level 16) badge!
Show More