Menu
Pelle's Pale Ale label

Pelle's Pale Ale

Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Pale Ale - Belgian

Total (?) 168

Unique (?) 161

Monthly (?) 2

You 0

6.5% ABV

32 IBU

(3.53)

152 Ratings

Oh wat heb ik een dorst, Oooh wat heb ik een dorst! OOOOH wat heb ik een dorst! Dan Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Daan Scholte van Mast is drinking a Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Untappd at Home (Level 51) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 51) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 51) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 51) badge!

Check-in Photo

Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

paco_molina_1971 is drinking a Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal at King And Queen

Cask Cask

World Pint 2026: The Netherlands Earned the World Pint 2026: The Netherlands badge!
Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Jhonno van Rooij is drinking a Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal at Pelle's Eten & Drinken

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 71) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 71) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Gerben Weernink is drinking a Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Bottle Bottle

Pale as the Moon (Level 6) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Kas Bruggeman is drinking a Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Vrolijk kerstfeest iedereen🎄🎅🏻

Purchased at Jumbo

Bottle Bottle

Recappd – December 25, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 25, 2025 badge! New Brew Thursday  (Level 11) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 11) badge! Pale as the Moon (Level 2) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 2) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

mixertha is drinking a Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Pale as the Moon (Level 2) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 2) badge!
Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

quintenweghorst06 is drinking a Pelle's Pale Ale by Pelle's Brouwlokaal

Middle of the Road (Level 2) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 2) badge! Going Dutch (Level 2) Earned the Going Dutch (Level 2) badge!
Show More