Menu
Spinach label

Spinach

Other Half Brewing Co.

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 15,735

Unique (?) 13,564

Monthly (?) 185

You 0

7% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.15)

12,535 Ratings

You gotta get your greens if you want to be strong, just don't squeeze the can too h Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Michael Sitts is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Southside Beverage

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Wayne Yu is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

芒果 葡萄柚 平衡 苦感明顯

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Paul Gregorski is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at Bar Torino

Draft Draft

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends
Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Dylan Schofield is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at The Pint

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 99) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 99) badge! Draft City (Level 64) Earned the Draft City (Level 64) badge!
Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Zach Robinson is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge! Cheers To You! (Level 6) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 6) badge! Haze for Days (Level 23) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 23) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Russell Werkheiser is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at The Blind Tiger

So good. After a few I’m Popeye

Draft Draft

IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Steve R is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge!
Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

ketamine2 is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Do you know what’s worse than rug burn ? Sandpaper

Draft Draft

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge!
Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Nathan Pizer is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at The Potion Portal

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Tavour (Level 44) Earned the Tavour (Level 44) badge! Magical Elixir Earned the Magical Elixir badge! New Brew Thursday (Level 10) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 10) badge!

Check-in Photo

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Nick L is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Other Half Philly

Can Can

IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Carl is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at The Blind Tiger

Beers with THE Rossi cc: Trushar , Matt B.

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co.

Greg Killian is drinking a Spinach by Other Half Brewing Co. at Brewer’s Tap & Table

Draft Draft

I Believe in IPA! (Level 79) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 79) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More