Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024)
Collaboration with Angry Chair Brewing
Stout - Imperial / Double Milk
14.3% ABV
65 IBU
4,240 Ratings
This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.
Collaboration with Angry Chair Brewing
Stout - Imperial / Double Milk
14.3% ABV
65 IBU
4,240 Ratings
This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.
Sof Sof is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at Untappd at Home
Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Earned the Apprentice badge!
Earned the Sky's the Limit badge!
Earned the Better Together badge!
Earned the 2X (Level 2) badge!
Biraklis is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at Untappd at Home
Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 3) badge!
Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 4) badge!
Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 2) badge!
Earned the Hopped Up badge!
Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 2) badge!
Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 2) badge!
Earned the Swedish Brews badge!
Vavřík Ag is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at BeerGeek Pivotéka
V chuti i vůni parádně bourbon 😋👍 plné tělo 👍 sladší a hodně čokoládový imperiální stout 😋🇸🇪😋
Purchased at BeerGeek Pivotéka
Earned the So Udderly Sweet (Level 15) badge!
Earned the Swedish Brews (Level 17) badge!
Radim Halek is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at BeerGeek Pivotéka
Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 41) badge!
Earned the So Udderly Sweet (Level 6) badge!
Dawcak is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at BeerGeek Pivotéka
Sam Zd is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo
Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Earned the Hopped Up (Level 37) badge!
David Cornet is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo
Un délice crémeux. Acheté lors des soldes, ça valait carrément le coup!
Earned the Hopped Up (Level 42) badge!
Earned the Swedish Brews (Level 14) badge!
alcoholistische Gerard is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo
Wow what a succulent beer cream smooth velvety with a lovely lingering coffee taste.
Purchased at De Vershoek
Xx_Muik_xX is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo
manasseh152 is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo
Purchased at De Vershoek
Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Earned the To Go Please (Level 3) badge!
Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 22) badge!
Earned the Better Together (Level 2) badge!
Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 4) badge!
Earned the 2X (Level 4) badge!
Earned the Swedish Brews badge!
Dmitrii Petrov is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at Hops Beer Bar Budapest
дворы скучают по нам, хранят следы наших кед
Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Karel K is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at Untappd at Home
Čoko, kafe, sladký, bourbon leze dost
jonathan_mo is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo
Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 15) badge!
Earned the Swedish Brews (Level 3) badge!
Jacob Davis is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at ChurchKey
Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 28) badge!
Earned the Swedish Brews (Level 2) badge!
Gal Granit is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at Hops Beer Bar Budapest
Earned the Last Call badge!
Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 10) badge!
Earned the So Udderly Sweet badge!
Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 8) badge!
Frederik Baetens is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at Untappd at Home
Earned the Hopped Up (Level 35) badge!
Marc-André Lafortune is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo
Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 35) badge!
Earned the Better Together (Level 9) badge!
Earned the Hopped Up (Level 10) badge!
Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 42) badge!
Earned the 2X (Level 40) badge!
Louis-Frederic Michaud is drinking a Barrel Aged Lunar Lycan (2024) by Omnipollo at Untappd at Home
Earned the Hopped Up (Level 9) badge!
Earned the 2X (Level 40) badge!
Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 33) badge!
Purchased at De Bierschuur