Menu
Jet Fuel label

Jet Fuel

Modestman Brewing

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 845

Unique (?) 784

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

8.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.2)

729 Ratings

Citra

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Bronze
2026
Gold
2025
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Holden French is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Purchased at Hometown Wine & Liquors

Can Can

Middle of the Road (Level 12) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 12) badge! Haze for Days (Level 9) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 9) badge!
Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Aaron C is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing at McKinstry Pond

Can Can

Beer Gear: Love Hiking (2025) Earned the Beer Gear: Love Hiking (2025) badge!
Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Jannette F is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing at Untappd at Home

Had this a few nights ago... I love Citra hops and this single hop DIPA did not disappoint. Juicy, hoppy, smooth. Nicely done.

Purchased at Smiley's

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Chris Lipsett is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing at Lipsett Tavern

Purchased at Bernier's Liquors

Can Can

Haze for Days (Level 91) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 91) badge!

Check-in Photo

Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Lou H is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing at Untappd at Home

2nd, now of 3. Very juicy and hoppy.

Purchased at Bernier's Liquors

Can Can

For the Can (Level 54) Earned the For the Can (Level 54) badge!
Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

HunterBri is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing at Jimmy the Greek's

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure Earned the Verified Adventure badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) badge! Beer of the World Earned the Beer of the World badge!
Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Greg Schmidt is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing at Untappd at Home

Because I'm leaving, on a jet plane, dont know when Ill be back again. Thanks for the ticket Danny C. ! I'm flying!

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing

Andrew Conway is drinking a Jet Fuel by Modestman Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Reveler Beverage Co.

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 72) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 72) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 56) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 56) badge!
Show More