Menu
Estanque label

Estanque

Millpond Brewing

Lager - Mexican

Total (?) 145

Unique (?) 132

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

4.6% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.88)

119 Ratings

In Spanish the term ‘estanque’ applies to man-made ponds. This crisp, clean, crush Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Gold 2025

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Meghan McConnell is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Blueplate

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 91) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 91) badge! Lager Jack (Level 60) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 60) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Jason Smith is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Lager Jack (Level 68) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 68) badge!
Estanque by Millpond Brewing

garrett is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Tacburg

Nice Mexican style with a solid corn bite. Malt is a little fruited

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

El Duderino Wren is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Untappd at Home

Slightly sweet, Slightly bitter, pleasantly malty. #BigBabyJesusFridge #crate61

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Rich G is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Millpond Brewing

Purchased at Millpond Brewing

Taster Taster

Riding Steady (Level 58) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 58) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Russell Wood is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Metal Porch

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Riding Steady (Level 62) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 62) badge! Lager Jack (Level 22) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 22) badge!

Check-in Photo

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

William Wood is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Metal Porch

Can Can

Brewery Pioneer (Level 94) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 94) badge!

Check-in Photo

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Sean Handy is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Lager Jack (Level 57) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 57) badge!
Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Jen Whe is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Millpond Brewing

Taster Taster

Riding Steady (Level 31) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 31) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Estanque by Millpond Brewing

Danny Hedges is drinking an Estanque by Millpond Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

For the Can (Level 37) Earned the For the Can (Level 37) badge!
Show More