Menu
Do you kiss on a first date label

Do you kiss on a first date

Metalhead

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 653

Unique (?) 633

Monthly (?) 37

You 0

6% ABV

25 IBU

(3.85)

586 Ratings

Inspired by the song "First Date - Danko Jones" A juicy New England IPA with very ge Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

thomas_sittig_7934 is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Draft Draft

Hazy IPA Day (2026) Earned the Hazy IPA Day (2026) badge! Newbie Earned the Newbie badge!
Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Росен Гачев is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Can Can

Hazy IPA Day (2026) Earned the Hazy IPA Day (2026) badge! For the Can (Level 41) Earned the For the Can (Level 41) badge!
Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Tsvetan Dimitrov is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Metalhead Brewery

Purchased at Metalhead Brewery

Draft Draft

Hazy IPA Day (2026) Earned the Hazy IPA Day (2026) badge! International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Draft City (Level 87) Earned the Draft City (Level 87) badge! наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 91) Earned the наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 91) badge!

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Theodor Stanbeca is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Metalhead Brewery

Draft Draft

наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 26) Earned the наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 26) badge!

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

ollSNAKEllo is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Beer Shop Shark

Can Can

наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 22) Earned the наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 22) badge!

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Teddie Hr is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Crash Beer Shop

Purchased at Crash Beer Shop

Can Can

Middle of the Road (Level 56) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 56) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Георги Георгиев is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Crash Beer Shop

Purchased at Crash Beer Shop

Can Can

наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 46) Earned the наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 46) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Marije van Straaten is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Untappd at Home

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge! Beer of the World (Level 33) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 33) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

koyetam is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Данов хълм (Сахат Тепе)

Purchased at Beer Shop

Can Can

наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 12) Earned the наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Vladimir Zakov is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Metalhead Brewery

Draft Draft

IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 18) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 18) badge! Draft City (Level 37) Earned the Draft City (Level 37) badge!

Check-in Photo

Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead

Vartokid is drinking a Do you kiss on a first date by Metalhead at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Metalhead Beer Fest

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 86) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 86) badge! наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 13) Earned the наздраве: Breweries from Bulgaria (Level 13) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More