Menu
Peeper label

Peeper

Maine Beer Company

Pale Ale - American

Total (?) 176,767

Unique (?) 125,828

Monthly (?) 394

You 0

5.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.83)

113,895 Ratings

Our original hoppy American ale. Dry, clean, well-balanced with a generous dose of Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Joey Moore is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at The Proper Pig

Draft Draft

Cheers To You! (Level 5) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 5) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 2) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 2) badge! Draft City Earned the Draft City badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Doug May is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at Victoria Gastro Pub

Nice pale ale from Maine. Taking a late lunch.

Draft Draft

Pale as the Moon (Level 14) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 14) badge!
Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Garrett Leahy is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at Maine Beer Company

Purchased at Maine Beer Company

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 68) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 68) badge! Draft City (Level 57) Earned the Draft City (Level 57) badge!
Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Nobuyuki Yoshikawa is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at Catalyst Restaurant

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 13) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 13) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 21) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 21) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Eddie C is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at The Tavern On Liberty

Good sizzle, forgot I had 6 yrs ago...goes good with bison/elk chopped cheese!

Draft Draft

Pale as the Moon (Level 19) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 19) badge!
Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Adam D is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at Untappd at Home

Pre Patriots Kickoff Steak and Maine Beer Co

Bottle Bottle

Check-in Photo

Peeper by Maine Beer Company

nohaze is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at Bierhaul Farmhouse

Best Maine Beer at this point according to my palate 😊

Purchased at Bierhaul Farmhouse

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Seth W is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company

A slide from MBC - Lunch, but still awesome. Vinyl Tap East Nashville.

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Megan was dramatic is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company at Maine Beer Company

Draft Draft

Pale as the Moon (Level 15) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 15) badge!
Tagged Friends
Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Andy Bunch is drinking a Peeper by Maine Beer Company

Clean plain IPA. Kinda what they strive for. Well done.

Show More