Menu
Myrcene label

Myrcene

Madueño Brewing Co.

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 626

Unique (?) 502

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

6.5% ABV

50 IBU

(4.02)

480 Ratings

Hazy New England IPA with Citra, Mosaic, El Dorado, Galaxy and Vic Secret

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Silver
2026
Silver
2025
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Dieguirrigo is drinking a Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Can Can

I Believe in IPA! (Level 4) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 4) badge!
Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Tom Vriese is drinking a Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Lekkere ipa! Met bittertje, maar in balans

Draft Draft

World Pint 2026: Mexico Earned the World Pint 2026: Mexico badge!
Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Nestor Blanquer is drinking a Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co. at Hoppy Fox Pub - Naucalli

Can Can

Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 18) Earned the Super Style: IPA - New England / Hazy (Level 18) badge!

Check-in Photo

Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Emilio Dávalos is drinking a Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

I think it’s the first beer i try from madueño, liked it a lot super juicy and fruity with a light aftertaste !!

Purchased at Taberna Calacas

Can Can

Middle of the Road (Level 21) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 21) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Mikel is drinking a Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 8) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 8) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 22) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 22) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 21) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 21) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Ivan López is drinking a Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co. at Doble Malta

Purchased at Doble Malta

Can Can

For the Can (Level 34) Earned the For the Can (Level 34) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co.

Joel Zamora is drinking a Myrcene by Madueño Brewing Co. at Almacen 42

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 10) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 10) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 13) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 13) badge! Cerveza Matador  (Level 13) Earned the Cerveza Matador (Level 13) badge! Find the Source (Level 2) Earned the Find the Source (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More