Menu
Hop Head label

Hop Head

Listermann Brewing Company

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 1,739

Unique (?) 1,526

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

6.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.86)

1,402 Ratings

This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.

Brewed exclusively with Citra and El Dorado hops, this NEIPA offers a wonderful bala Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Luke Buhe is drinking a Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Guru Wines & Carryout

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Untappd at Home (Level 52) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 52) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 93) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 93) badge! To Go Please (Level 32) Earned the To Go Please (Level 32) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 74) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 74) badge! For the Can (Level 52) Earned the For the Can (Level 52) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 36) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 36) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Drew Tanner is drinking a Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Untappd at Home (Level 48) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 48) badge! Haze for Days (Level 33) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 33) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Jessica Alexander Thielen is drinking a Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Haze for Days (Level 22) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 22) badge!
Tagged Friends
Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Samuel Cherry is drinking a Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Galaxy-Glass Pairing Earned the Galaxy-Glass Pairing badge! Recappd – December 24, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 24, 2025 badge! Merry Punchmas! (Central USA) Earned the Merry Punchmas! (Central USA) badge! Merry Punchmas! (Eastern USA) Earned the Merry Punchmas! (Eastern USA) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Connor Catalano is drinking a Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

RIP to Listermann. One of the greats

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 5) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 5) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Zach L is drinking a Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

I Believe in IPA! (Level 7) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 7) badge!
Tagged Friends
Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Don Dages is drinking a Hop Head by Listermann Brewing Company

Can Can

Middle of the Road (Level 53) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 53) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 26) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 26) badge!
Show More