Menu
Travelin' Light label

Travelin' Light

Left Hand Brewing Company

Kölsch

Total (?) 22,194

Unique (?) 19,681

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

4.8% ABV

22 IBU

(3.51)

17,495 Ratings

This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.

Golden, crisp, dry and refreshing with herbal hops
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Neal Patel is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 28) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 28) badge!

Check-in Photo

Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Kai Erdmann is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Comet Trail Crisp Earned the Comet Trail Crisp badge! Recappd – December 19, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 19, 2025 badge! Respect the Kölsch (Level 2) Earned the Respect the Kölsch (Level 2) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Justin Wild is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Who knows how old this bottle is, but it's good!

Bottle Bottle

Riding Steady (Level 32) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 32) badge!
Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Brian Lipp is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Draft. Pours gold with a white head. Some grainy sweetness, low bitterness, and a little residual sweetness. Fine.

Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

BeerBabe19 is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 18) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 18) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 77) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 77) badge!

Check-in Photo

Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Clay Archer is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company at Left Hand Brewing Company

Sad to see this one’s out of production! My favorite of the flight for sure

Taster Taster

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 62) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 62) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 45) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 45) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 50) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 50) badge! Respect the Kölsch (Level 2) Earned the Respect the Kölsch (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Daniel N is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Total Wine & More

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 60) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 60) badge! Respect the Kölsch (Level 28) Earned the Respect the Kölsch (Level 28) badge!

Check-in Photo

Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Justin Metz is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 5) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 5) badge! Riding Steady Earned the Riding Steady badge!
Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Connor Loftus is drinking a Travelin' Light by Left Hand Brewing Company

Brewery Pioneer (Level 15) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 15) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More