Menu
Another Dimension label

Another Dimension

Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Collaboration with Lasting Brass Brewing Co.

IPA - Session

Total (?) 73

Unique (?) 73

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

4.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.91)

66 Ratings

We hooked up with our friends and neighbors at Lasting Brass to brew up a style that Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Gold 2025

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

zak_mallard_1284 is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Photogenic Brew (Level 86) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 86) badge! Session Life (Level 4) Earned the Session Life (Level 4) badge!

Check-in Photo

Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Rachel Downer is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Draft Draft

Better Together (Level 7) Earned the Better Together (Level 7) badge!
Tagged Friends
Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Justin Tokarz is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Purchased at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Bold Ones & Cold Ones Earned the Bold Ones & Cold Ones badge! Cheers To You! (Level 11) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 11) badge! Riding Steady (Level 4) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 4) badge! Better Together Earned the Better Together badge!
Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Marc G is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

My two favorite local breweries!!

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 93) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 93) badge!
Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Cam Daitch is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Purchased at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Bold Ones & Cold Ones Earned the Bold Ones & Cold Ones badge! Kinsmen Brewing Co Earned the Kinsmen Brewing Co badge! Beer Foodie Earned the Beer Foodie badge! Verified Adventure (Level 2) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 2) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 2) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 2) badge!
Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Adam Heller is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Kinsmen Brewing Co Earned the Kinsmen Brewing Co badge! Taster, Please (Level 73) Earned the Taster, Please (Level 73) badge!
Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Kyle M is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Purchased at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Riding Steady (Level 20) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 20) badge! Better Together (Level 4) Earned the Better Together (Level 4) badge!
Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Mike is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Kinsmen Brewing Co (Level 3) Earned the Kinsmen Brewing Co (Level 3) badge! Better Together Earned the Better Together badge! Draft City (Level 54) Earned the Draft City (Level 54) badge! Land of the Free (Level 93) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 93) badge!

Check-in Photo

Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Joe C is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Kinsmen Brewing Co Earned the Kinsmen Brewing Co badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 74) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 74) badge!
Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co.

Marla S is drinking an Another Dimension by Kinsmen Brewing Co. at Kinsmen Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Better Together (Level 13) Earned the Better Together (Level 13) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More