Menu
Hefeweizen label

Hefeweizen

King Street Brewing Company

Wheat Beer - Hefeweizen

Total (?) 3,658

Unique (?) 3,080

Monthly (?) 8

You 0

5.7% ABV

10 IBU

(3.7)

2,719 Ratings

Organic wheat and German Pilsner malt burst with flavor and perfectly compliment the Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Silver
2026
Gold
2025
Bronze
2024
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company

Mike Ballowe is drinking a Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company at 907 Ale House

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 30) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 30) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 17) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 17) badge!
Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company

jason_beal_907 is drinking a Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company at Bears Den Lounge

Not bad! Not very bitter and a hint of banana flavor not great either

Purchased at Bears Den Lounge

Playing the Field Earned the Playing the Field badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 2) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 2) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 2) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company

Preston Osifat is drinking a Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company at King Street Brewing

Taster Taster

Apprentice Earned the Apprentice badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 6) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 6) badge! Land of the Free (Level 5) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 5) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company

Cliff Connors is drinking a Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company at Ernie's Old Time Saloon

Nice with a slice of orange! 3.9

Draft Draft

Hopped Down (Level 66) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 66) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company

Jeffrey Thompson is drinking a Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company at Alaaka Chopped & Chowdered

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 10) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 10) badge! Heffenista (Level 2) Earned the Heffenista (Level 2) badge! Wit, Weiss, and Weizen Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen badge! Land of the Free  (Level 26) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 26) badge!
Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company

Max Childress is drinking a Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company at 108 Taphouse And Burger Bar

Purchased at 108 Taphouse And Burger Bar

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 7) Earned the Draft City (Level 7) badge! Wit, Weiss, and Weizen Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen badge!
Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company

Daniel Hinson is drinking a Hefeweizen by King Street Brewing Company at Karstens Public House

Purchased at Karstens Public House

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 22) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 22) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 14) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 14) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 27) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 27) badge! Heffenista (Level 2) Earned the Heffenista (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More