Menu
Red #10 label

Red #10

Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

Red Ale - Other

Total (?) 132

Unique (?) 126

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.79)

114 Ratings

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Bronze 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

David Cornell is drinking a Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company at Chipley Station

Watery meh; nothing wrong, but not worth revisiting.

Purchased at Chipley Station

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

Matthew Welc is drinking a Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company at Hampton by Hilton

Can Can

Paint the Town Red (Level 3) Earned the Paint the Town Red (Level 3) badge!
Tagged Friends
Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

Stephanie Sisk is drinking a Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company at Idyll Hound Proper

Untappd Badgevent Week: Day 2 Earned the Untappd Badgevent Week: Day 2 badge! Merry Punchmas! (Central USA) Earned the Merry Punchmas! (Central USA) badge! Paint the Town Red (Level 17) Earned the Paint the Town Red (Level 17) badge!
Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

Randy Brown is drinking a Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company at Idyll Hound Proper

Draft Draft

Paint the Town Red (Level 14) Earned the Paint the Town Red (Level 14) badge!
Tagged Friends
Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

Alex Dronzek is drinking a Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company at Idyll Hound Proper

Draft Draft

Wheel of Styles (Level 13) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 13) badge! Paint the Town Red Earned the Paint the Town Red badge!
Tagged Friends
Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

Mike S is drinking a Red #10 by Idyll Hounds Brewing Company

Purchased at Beach Liquors - Destin

Can Can

Verified Adventure (Level 74) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 74) badge!
Show More