Menu
Straf Geitje label

Straf Geitje

Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling

Belgian Strong Golden Ale

Total (?) 651

Unique (?) 609

Monthly (?) 9

You 0

8.5% ABV

31 IBU

(3.52)

577 Ratings

Stevig blond/amberkleurig biertje.
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling

Carina Thijs is drinking a Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling at Camping Sauer-our

Bottle Bottle

Fields of Gold (Level 49) Earned the Fields of Gold (Level 49) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling

Franklin Schriks is drinking a Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling at D'n Schriks

Purchased at Rabauw Craft Beer

Bottle Bottle

Iron Man (Level 35) Earned the Iron Man (Level 35) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling

Yoran Z is drinking a Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling at Knooppunt 03

A bit bland. Not offensive, but no real characteristic flavours either. Some light boozy pear and red apples

Bottle Bottle

Fields of Gold (Level 75) Earned the Fields of Gold (Level 75) badge!

Check-in Photo

Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling

Chris Hendrikx is drinking a Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling at Knooppunt 03

Best ok. Lekker

Bottle Bottle

Iron Man (Level 27) Earned the Iron Man (Level 27) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling

roel govers is drinking a Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling at De Ballasthoeve

Purchased at De Ballasthoeve

Bottle Bottle

Middle of the Road (Level 96) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 96) badge!

Check-in Photo

Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling

David Champagne is drinking a Straf Geitje by Huisbrouwerij De Geiteling at De Ballasthoeve

Bottle Bottle

Dive Bar Day Badge (2026) Earned the Dive Bar Day Badge (2026) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 35) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 35) badge! Iron Man (Level 12) Earned the Iron Man (Level 12) badge! Belgian Holiday (Level 63) Earned the Belgian Holiday (Level 63) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More