Menu
Pink Lemonade Silhouette label

Pink Lemonade Silhouette

Hudson Valley Brewery

IPA - Sour

Total (?) 3,130

Unique (?) 2,936

Monthly (?) 23

You 0

5% ABV

N/A IBU

(4)

2,638 Ratings

Sour IPA with wheat, raspberry, and lemon; hopped with Citra.
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Manfred XL is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at 酉酒酉食

Draft Draft

Riding Steady (Level 70) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 70) badge! Pucker Up (Level 70) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 70) badge!

Check-in Photo

Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Hafizo is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Simply fuego

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 47) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 47) badge! Riding Steady (Level 36) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 36) badge!
Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Nicholas Liberatore is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at Nickel City BrewZ

Pink starburst flavor with the tart sour feel you want from a sour beer.

Draft Draft

Wheel of Styles (Level 3) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 3) badge! Draft City (Level 5) Earned the Draft City (Level 5) badge!
Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Paula Rosenberg is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at Bridge View Tavern

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 96) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 96) badge!
Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Renee Caron is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at Bridge View Tavern

Purchased at Bridge View Tavern

Draft Draft

Beer Foodie (Level 61) Earned the Beer Foodie (Level 61) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 44) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 44) badge!

Check-in Photo

Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

nichang is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

4.0 明亮的柠檬果酸 没有什么杂味 但也没什么亮点 在哈德逊大家庭里属于棍木一样的存在 高酸度柑橘汁 适合佐餐

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 82) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 82) badge!

Check-in Photo

Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Andy Yang is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at SludgeClub (泥浆俱乐部)

风味表达这一块

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 13) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 13) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 9) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 9) badge! Riding Steady (Level 2) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

MaiBeerAdventures is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at Untappd at Home

Not too sour and too beer like. It was okay

Purchased at Utobeer

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries badge!
Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Tan Do is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at Untappd at Home

Aight

Purchased at Utobeer

Can Can

Pucker Up (Level 13) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 13) badge!
Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Angela Hanson is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Sour Beer Day (2026) Earned the Sour Beer Day (2026) badge! Pucker Up (Level 47) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 47) badge!
Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery

Nick Giangarra is drinking a Pink Lemonade Silhouette by Hudson Valley Brewery at Hamilton's

Draft Draft

Sour Beer Day (2026) Earned the Sour Beer Day (2026) badge! New Brew Thursday (Level 10) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 10) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 35) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 35) badge!
Show More