Menu
Earth Is Not Flat label

Earth Is Not Flat

Hop Hooligans

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 3,901

Unique (?) 3,489

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

6.5% ABV

80 IBU

(3.91)

3,259 Ratings

Water, Extra pale ale, Wheat malt, Golden naked oats, Oat malt, Dextrin malt, Hops ( Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

S C is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Hop Hooligans Taproom

Can Can

Hop Hooligans Taproom - Achieve Hop Bliss (Level 3) Earned the Hop Hooligans Taproom - Achieve Hop Bliss (Level 3) badge!

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

bif is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Mikkeller Zurich

Taster Taster

Roamin’ In Romania Earned the Roamin’ In Romania badge!
Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Giorgio Tiger Baroni is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Mikkeller Zurich

Draft Draft

Mikkeller Zurich (Level 2) Earned the Mikkeller Zurich (Level 2) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 28) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 28) badge! Hopped Up (Level 4) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 4) badge! Draft City (Level 46) Earned the Draft City (Level 46) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 31) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 31) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Antonio Montana is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Mikkeller Zurich

Draft Draft

I Believe in IPA! (Level 98) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 98) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Marcel R is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Mikkeller Zurich

Eher herbal, etwas bitterer Nachgeschmack

Purchased at Mikkeller Zurich

Taster Taster

Baking in Balkan (Level 29) Earned the Baking in Balkan (Level 29) badge! Roamin’ In Romania (Level 6) Earned the Roamin’ In Romania (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Stefan Wignanek is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Mikkeller Zurich

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 45) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 45) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 29) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 29) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

ne1pa is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Hop Hooligans Brewery

Can Can

Verified Adventure (Level 30) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 30) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 32) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 32) badge! For the Can (Level 28) Earned the For the Can (Level 28) badge!

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Tim Room is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Beer of the World (Level 18) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 18) badge!

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

razvan_bv_1936 is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Aftăr Stube

Imi place; Dulceag mrrr

Can Can

Newbie Earned the Newbie badge!
Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

babzaur is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Aftăr Stube

Can Can

Apprentice Earned the Apprentice badge! Middle of the Road (Level 4) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 4) badge! For the Can (Level 2) Earned the For the Can (Level 2) badge!
Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Pavel Novik is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Can Can

Baking in Balkan (Level 6) Earned the Baking in Balkan (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Namit Deb is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Aftăr Stube

Beer and leftist talk

Can Can

Verified Adventure (Level 29) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 29) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 12) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 12) badge! For the Can (Level 16) Earned the For the Can (Level 16) badge!

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Kees Holland is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Aftăr Stube

Can Can

I Believe in IPA! (Level 38) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 38) badge! Baking in Balkan (Level 15) Earned the Baking in Balkan (Level 15) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Jan-Martijn van Eenennaam is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at Aftăr Stube

Taster Taster

Hopped Up (Level 36) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 36) badge! Baking in Balkan (Level 15) Earned the Baking in Balkan (Level 15) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans

Tim Duijverman is drinking an Earth Is Not Flat by Hop Hooligans at The Good Knight

Afsluitertje 🇳🇴

Draft Draft

Hopped Up (Level 17) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 17) badge! Baking in Balkan (Level 12) Earned the Baking in Balkan (Level 12) badge! Roamin’ In Romania (Level 3) Earned the Roamin’ In Romania (Level 3) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More