Menu
Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) label

Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022)

Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Stout - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 413

Unique (?) 357

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

18% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.44)

312 Ratings

This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.

Imperial Stout aged 16 months in Blanton's bourbon barrels.
-Red And Silver Wax-
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Bob Kotlinski is drinking a Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co. at St. Adalbert Cemetery

Purchased at Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Bottle Bottle

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! 99 Bottles (Level 73) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 73) badge!
Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Angelica is drinking a Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Purchased at Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Bottle Bottle

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! 99 Bottles (Level 90) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 90) badge!
Tagged Friends
Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Felix R is drinking a Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

This is holding up very well. Vanilla and Cinnamon notes, still a little hot but once it breathes for a bit it opens up.

Bottle Bottle

Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Ryan Tracy is drinking a Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co. at Beer On The Wall - Park Ridge

Bottle Bottle

Sweet just like the ‘19, less oxidation, less. Barrel in the finish is much better, less fusel-y and a lot more cinnamon sugar churro vibes but still hot as hell after a couple sips.

Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

John G is drinking a Vlad Vs. Zombie Vs. Shark (Blanton's) (2022) by Hailstorm Brewing Co.

Bottle Bottle

Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 38) Earned the Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 38) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More