Menu
Mosca Michelada label

Mosca Michelada

Great Notion Brewing

Spiced / Herbed Beer

Total (?) 518

Unique (?) 455

Monthly (?) 7

You 0

3.8% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.65)

409 Ratings

Mosca Michelada is our Mexican lager blended with our own spicy Michelada mix. Just Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Bronze
2026
Gold
2024
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing

garrett is drinking a Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing at Ruth B Shannon Center For The Performing Arts

It's a lime flavor drinker with some lime. Some red, a lil tomato, a little chili zest.

Can Can

Raising the Heat (Level 14) Earned the Raising the Heat (Level 14) badge!

Check-in Photo

Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing

Andy Coulston is drinking a Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

To Go Please (Level 83) Earned the To Go Please (Level 83) badge!
Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing

Vinnie Marks is drinking a Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Raising the Heat (Level 3) Earned the Raising the Heat (Level 3) badge!
Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing

Emily Sperl is drinking a Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

I'm abstaining from rating it because I can't tell if I don't like it, or if I'd love it if I were in a different mood.

Purchased at Belmont Station

Untappd at Home (Level 46) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 46) badge! To Go Please (Level 66) Earned the To Go Please (Level 66) badge!
Tagged Friends
Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing

jakeboozer is drinking a Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Woodbridge Uncorked

Can Can

Riding Steady Earned the Riding Steady badge! For the Can (Level 5) Earned the For the Can (Level 5) badge! Land of the Free (Level 9) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 9) badge!

Check-in Photo

Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing

Steve Gerard is drinking a Mosca Michelada by Great Notion Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 63) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 63) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 96) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 96) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More