Menu
25th Anniversary Big Yeti label

25th Anniversary Big Yeti

Great Divide Brewing Company

Stout - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 6,852

Unique (?) 6,481

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

13.5% ABV

75 IBU

(4.21)

5,934 Ratings

This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.

To commemorate 25 years of brewing excellence, we created Big Yeti, a 13.5% ABV vers Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Matthias Galle is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Ietwat zoete koffiestout. Weinig speciaal.

Can Can

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge!

Check-in Photo

25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Jacob B is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

2X (Level 17) Earned the 2X (Level 17) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 19) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 19) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

RJ is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at H.B. Culpeppers

Wow! Demonstrably superlative! Remember back in the day they said, "Big Beer"? This is huge. Thank you, and cheers!

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Rob W is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 7) Earned the Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 7) badge! Sky's the Limit (Level 87) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 87) badge!
25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Matt Good is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at The Barrel - Estes Park

Draft Draft

Great Things Come From The Barrel Earned the Great Things Come From The Barrel badge! Pure Garden Bliss (Level 2) Earned the Pure Garden Bliss (Level 2) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Jeffrey Gomes is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at The Barrel - Estes Park

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 6) Earned the Draft City (Level 6) badge! 2X (Level 12) Earned the 2X (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Adam Barstow is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at The Barrel - Estes Park

Great Things Come From The Barrel Earned the Great Things Come From The Barrel badge! Heavy Weight (Level 25) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 25) badge!
25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Joe Gross is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Bob's Beer & Soda

Can Can

Sky's the Limit (Level 15) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 15) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 41) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 41) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 35) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 35) badge!

Check-in Photo

25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

Dat Boi is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at The Brass Tap

Can Can

Heavy Weight (Level 36) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 36) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 26) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 26) badge!
25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company

paul graham is drinking a 25th Anniversary Big Yeti by Great Divide Brewing Company at Dollar Store

Trying to grow some hair on my ears!

Can Can

For the Can (Level 36) Earned the For the Can (Level 36) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More