Menu
Slow Motion label

Slow Motion

Fyne Ales

Mild - Dark

Total (?) 192

Unique (?) 183

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

3.4% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.74)

159 Ratings

Slow Motion drifts in with gentle roasted notes, soft hints of chocolate and a touch Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Silver 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Darrell Shepherd is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Fyne Ales Brewery

Draft Draft

Untappd at Home (Level 16) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 16) badge!
Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Darrell Shepherd is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Fyne Ales Brewery

Draft Draft

Recappd – December 25, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 25, 2025 badge! Verified Adventure (Level 45) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 45) badge! The Dark Side (Level 13) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 13) badge!
Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Ivan Rauber is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at The Bow Bar

Cask Cask

The Dark Side (Level 6) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 6) badge!
Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Simon T is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at The Bow Bar

Creamy off white head on a near black still body. Toffee, raisin & demerara aroma. Toffee, berries, sarsaparilla & roasted, tastes with a big fruity finish. Excellent Mild.

Cask Cask

Check-in Photo

Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Fraser Wright is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at The Bow Bar

Scottish mild can be a bit of a mission but Cairndow have got this absolutely on the money. Easy drinking at 3.4% ABV.

Purchased at The Bow Bar

Draft Draft

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

jp russek is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at The Bow Bar

Wow Fyne can be vegan?! We are not worthy

Purchased at The Bow Bar

Draft Draft

Mild Mannered Earned the Mild Mannered badge!

Check-in Photo

Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Ian Butler is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at Cloisters

Roasted malt, biscuit-like dryness and chocolate bitterness. Very good dark mild.

Purchased at Cloisters

Cask Cask

Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Rushbeard is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at The Sportsman

From yesterday

Cask Cask

The Dark Side (Level 73) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 73) badge!
Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

B R is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at Cloisters

Cask Cask

The Dark Side (Level 5) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 5) badge!
Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Lauren Mayo is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at Cloisters

Cask Cask

The Dark Side (Level 35) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 35) badge! Highlander (Level 85) Earned the Highlander (Level 85) badge!

Check-in Photo

Slow Motion by Fyne Ales

Feòrag is drinking a Slow Motion by Fyne Ales at The Bow Bar

No review. I’m trying hard to somehow frame a review. Barley, I got barley and I run it through my mouth while I think what to write.

Cask Cask

Mild Mannered (Level 18) Earned the Mild Mannered (Level 18) badge!
Show More